150 YEARS OF EDINBURGH RUGBY

Celebrate 150 years of rugby in the Scottish capital.

To commemorate the club’s 150th anniversary, Edinburgh Rugby has unveiled a comprehensive history project, detailing the club’s full list of captains alongside every player to have worn the castle on their chest throughout the district and professional club’s entire existence.

In a project chronicling over 1300 players – from the very first, EM Bannerman of Edinburgh Accies in 1872 to more recent debutants like Sam Skinner (2022) – the club is now able to celebrate its extensive history, while mapping out the evolution of rugby in the Scottish capital.

In time, the club will also unveil its full list of internationalists and British and Irish Lions, while providing a full era-by-era timeline of the club’s evolution from inter-district days to the beginning of a new era of professional rugby at DAM Health Stadium.

Watch below as we celebrate 150 years of rugby in the Scottish capital, narrated by former captain, Scotland international and British and Irish Lion, Andy Irvine.

STILL TO COME…

Today’s launch is just the beginning of a full season of 150th anniversary celebrations.

As edinburghrugby.org returns to its full functionality, the club’s website will be updated with regular ‘era’ features as well as deep dives on the plethora of legends to have worn the castle on their chest.

Alongside editorial content, supporters can also look forward to video features and interviews with Edinburgh men that played a pivotal role in bringing success to the district and professional club.

This will sit alongside our 1872 Cup campaign which will be pushed out in the build up to December’s 1872 Cup finale – the 150th anniversary of that fixture.

INTRODUCING EDINBURGH’S CAPTAINS

When Jamie Ritchie was announced as club co-captain alongside Grant Gilchrist earlier this month, the back-row became the 84th man to lead the capital team.

From Francis Moncreiff – Edinburgh District’s first-ever captain in 1872 – and Scott Hastings, the club’s first-ever pro era captain in 96/97, to today’s co-captains Ritchie and Gilchrist, we are able to present the full list of men to have captained Edinburgh through the amateur and professional eras.

FULL CAPTAINS LIST

  • EDINBURGH RUGBY CAPTAINS
    YEAR NAME
    1872 F Moncreiff
    1873 R W Irvine
    1874 R W Irvine
    1875 R W Irvine
    1876 R W Irvine
    1876 A G Petrie
    1877 N T Brewis
    1879 A G Petrie
    1880 A G Petrie
    1881 T Ainslie
    1882 T Ainslie
    1883 T Ainslie
    1885 T Ainslie
    1888 P Hamiton
    1889 A M Gordon
    1890 T Walters
    1891 R M Roddick
    1893 C J N Fleming
    1895 J W Simpson
    1896 C P Finlay
    1900 M Morrison
    1904 A G Cairns
    1905 D R Bedell-Sivright
    1906 D R Bedell-Sivright
    1907 D R Bedell-Sivright
    1908 J M B Scott
    1909 L M Speirs
    1910 J C MacCallum
    1913 A M Stewart
    1921 C M Usher
    1928 A H Brown
    1933 B R Tod
    1934 H P Mather
    1945 E Anderson
    1947 I C Henderson
    1949 T C Brown
    1949 R G Baird
    1950 R C Murray
    1951 W I D Elliot
    1952 N G R Mair
    1954 T G Weatherstone
    1955 A W Harper
    1955 J A C Gilbert
    1956 T McClung
    1957 W K L Relph
    1960 D B Edwards
    1960 S C Coughtrie
    1961 A R Smith
    1964 J B Neill
    1965 J M Ross
    1966 R H Lamb
    1967 C F Blaikie
    1968 G Patterson
    1968 B Laidlaw
    1968 R Arneil
    1970 A C Mcnish
    1970 J Douglas
    1971 D W Morgan
    1972 R L Clark
    1972 P Gallagher
    1974 C G Hogg
    1977 B H Hay
    1977 K D M Wilson
    1979 A R Irvine
    1981 A J Lawson
    1982 A E Kennedy
    1985 A K Brewster
    1987 F Calder
    1988 I Milne
    1989 J F Richardson
    1990 D M B Sole
    1992 A G Hastings
    1993 S Hastings
    1994 J Richardson
    1995 A Donaldson
    1996/97 S Hastings
    1997/98 S Reid/A Donaldson
    1998/99 B Redpath/B Renwick
    1999/00 G Shiel/G McKelvey
    2000/01 D McKinnon
    2001/02 G Burns
    2002/03 T Blackadder
    2003/04 T Blackadder
    2004/05 T Blackadder
    2005/06 C Paterson
    2006/07 C Paterson
    2007/08 A Hogg/S Cross
    2008/09 M Blair/S Cross
    2009/10 M Blair
    2010/11 R Grant
    2011/12 G Laidlaw
    2012/13 G Laidlaw
    2013/14 G Laidlaw
    2014/15 M Coman
    2015/16 M Coman
    2016/17 G Gilchrist/S McInally
    2017/18 M Bradbury/F McKenzie
    2018/19 S McInally
    2019/20 S McInally
    2020/21 G Gilchrist/S McInally
    2021/22 G Gilchrist/S McInally
    2022/23 G Gilchrist/J Ritchie

REPRESENTING THE CAPITAL: OUR FULL LIST OF PLAYERS

Following two years or identifying, researching and categorising, we present to you the full list of players to have represented Edinburgh in its 150-year existence.

From the very first, EM Bannerman of Edinburgh Accies (vs Glasgow District, 1872) to more recent debutants like Sam Skinner (vs Dragons RFC, 2022), over 1300 players have no dawned the castle on their chest.

DOWNLOAD THE FULL LIST

  • 1872 - 1913
    NAME DEBUT
    E M Bannerman v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    A Buchanan v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    C W Cathcart v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    W St Clair Grant v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    J Finlay v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    J Forsyth v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    B Hall Blyth v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    R W Irvine v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    J Junor v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    J L Mcfarlane v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    T R Marshall v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    J Mein v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    F Moncreiff v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    J Pattullo v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    A G Petrie v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    A Ross v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    M Sanderson v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    A R Stewart v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    E M Thew v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    T Whittington v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    W Blackwood v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow15 January 1873 at Raeburn Place
    W K Gair v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow15 January 1873 at Raeburn Place
    F Penny v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow15 January 1873 at Raeburn Place
    G F Raynor v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow15 January 1873 at Raeburn Place
    A Wood v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow15 January 1873 at Raeburn Place
    A Bell v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    G Couper v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    A Finlay v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    J Leslie v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    J Reid v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    D Robertson v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    J G Robertson v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    A C Ross v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    A K Stewart v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    C Villar v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    E Carswell v Glasgow; Saturday 24 January 1874 at West of Scotland ground, Partick
    G Drysdale v Glasgow; Saturday 24 January 1874 at West of Scotland ground, Partick
    J Knott v Glasgow; Saturday 24 January 1874 at West of Scotland ground, Partick
    R Lindsay v Glasgow; Saturday 24 January 1874 at West of Scotland ground, Partick
    A H Young v Glasgow; Saturday 24 January 1874 at West of Scotland ground, Partick
    T Bell v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    N T Brewis v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    S Connel v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    R Duncan v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    N J Finlay v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    J H S Graham v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    C Hawkins v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    R Johnstone v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    T L Knott v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    A Marshall v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    S McDonald v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    G Q Paterson v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    T Spence v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    L Aitken v Glasgow; Saturday 19 February 1875 at Raeburn Place
    W Forsyth v Glasgow; Saturday 19 February 1875 at Raeburn Place
    J Montgomery v Glasgow; Saturday 19 February 1875 at Raeburn Place
    G Atkinson v Glasgow; Saturday 18 December 1875 at West of Scotland, Partick
    G Finlay v Glasgow; Saturday 18 December 1875 at West of Scotland, Partick
    R B Murray v Glasgow; Saturday 18 December 1875 at West of Scotland, Partick
    J Rutherford v Glasgow; Saturday 18 December 1875 at West of Scotland, Partick
    G A Scott v Glasgow; Saturday 18 December 1875 at West of Scotland, Partick
    J Smith v Glasgow; Saturday 18 December 1875 at West of Scotland, Partick
    R Smith v Glasgow; Saturday 18 December 1875 at West of Scotland, Partick
    R B Murray v Glasgow; Saturday 29 January 1876 at Raeburn Place
    G Budd v Glasgow; Saturday 2 December 1876 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G McLeod v Glasgow; Saturday 2 December 1876 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    E I Pocock v Glasgow; Saturday 2 December 1876 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R G Strong v Glasgow; Saturday 2 December 1876 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T Torrie v Glasgow; Saturday 2 December 1876 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    Gussie Graham v East of Scotland; 13 January 1877 at The Inch, Perth
    H H Johnston v East of Scotland; 13 January 1877 at The Inch, Perth
    J Morrison v East of Scotland; 13 January 1877 at The Inch, Perth
    T Tod v East of Scotland; 13 January 1877 at The Inch, Perth
    R Ainslie v Glasgow; Saturday 1 December 1877 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R Bone v Glasgow; Saturday 1 December 1877 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    E Carr v Glasgow; Saturday 1 December 1877 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H M Davidson v Glasgow; Saturday 1 December 1877 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F Hunter v Glasgow; Saturday 1 December 1877 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W Masters v Glasgow; Saturday 1 December 1877 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    j Shiels v Glasgow; Saturday 1 December 1877 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D Sommerville v Glasgow; Saturday 1 December 1877 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T Ainslie v Glasgow; Saturday 20 December 1879 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Bannerman v Glasgow; Saturday 20 December 1879 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J S Brown v Glasgow; Saturday 20 December 1879 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    B Cunningham v Glasgow; Saturday 20 December 1879 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W E MacLagan v Glasgow; Saturday 20 December 1879 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W Masters v Glasgow; Saturday 20 December 1879 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J S Tait v Glasgow; Saturday 20 December 1879 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    C Wood v Glasgow; Saturday 20 December 1879 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G C Alexander v Glasgow; Saturday 4 December 1880 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T Begbie v Glasgow; Saturday 4 December 1880 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R S F Henderson v Glasgow; Saturday 4 December 1880 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H E Jones v Glasgow; Saturday 4 December 1880 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W A Peterkin v Glasgow; Saturday 4 December 1880 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    C Reid v Glasgow; Saturday 4 December 1880 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    P W Smeaton v Glasgow; Saturday 4 December 1880 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F Bateson v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G F Chadwick v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Glegg v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T Jeffrey v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G C Lindsay v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R Maitland v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    E Morrison v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Philip v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W Sorley Brown v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J P Veitch v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Wilson v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G Aitcheson v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H Brooks v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Greig v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A C Keep v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H H Littlejohn v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A C Mossman v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    M Reid v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F P C Reid v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R Thornburn v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A R Don-Wauchope v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Glegg v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W M Gossip v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T W Irvine v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D M Orr v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    E T Roland v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J G Tait v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Tod v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Brown v Glasgow; 6 December 1884 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A W Cameron v Glasgow; 6 December 1884 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    P H Cosens v Glasgow; 6 December 1884 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H L Evans v Glasgow; 6 December 1884 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G Henderson v Glasgow; 6 December 1884 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Horsburgh v Glasgow; 6 December 1884 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G Maitland v Glasgow; 6 December 1884 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A G G Asher v Glasgow; 5 December 1885 at Hampden Park
    A Duke v Glasgow; 5 December 1885 at Hampden Park
    M C McEwan v Glasgow; 5 December 1885 at Hampden Park
    W M McLeod v Glasgow; 5 December 1885 at Hampden Park
    C Paisley v Glasgow; 5 December 1885 at Hampden Park
    J Ranken v Glasgow; 5 December 1885 at Hampden Park
    C W Berry v Glasgow; 4 December 1886 at Anniesland
    P H Don-Wauchope v Glasgow; 4 December 1886 at Anniesland
    D Huskie v Glasgow; 4 December 1886 at Anniesland
    J Marsh v Glasgow; 4 December 1886 at Anniesland
    W McFarlane v Glasgow; 4 December 1886 at Anniesland
    C J B Milne v Glasgow; 4 December 1886 at Anniesland
    G L E Stevenson v Glasgow; 4 December 1886 at Anniesland
    G R Wilson v Glasgow; 4 December 1886 at Anniesland
    H T Chambers v Glasgow; 3 December 1887 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A T Clay v Glasgow; 3 December 1887 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Ramsay v Glasgow; 3 December 1887 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Robertson v Glasgow; 3 December 1887 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H J Stevenson v Glasgow; 3 December 1887 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    L S Stevenson v Glasgow; 3 December 1887 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T Walters v Glasgow; 3 December 1887 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T B White v Glasgow; 3 December 1887 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G Aitchison v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D Aitken v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Clayton-Simpson v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D Crawford v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    P Hamilton v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R H Johnston v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    I MacIntyre v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J McEwen v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D McNeil v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W A Ralston v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A T Aitken v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    P H Blyth v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R J Davidson v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Duncan v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W R Ferguson v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A M Gordon v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F B Majoribanks v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R M Roddick v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A A Scott-Skirving v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W C Smith v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Aitken v Glasgow; 6 December 1890 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Cownie v Glasgow; 6 December 1890 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    M M Duncan v Glasgow; 6 December 1890 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H T O Leggatt v Glasgow; 6 December 1890 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    S Martin v Glasgow; 6 December 1890 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    L McIntyre v Glasgow; 6 December 1890 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J McIvor Campbell v Glasgow; 6 December 1890 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Pender v Glasgow; 6 December 1890 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R D Stokes v Glasgow; 6 December 1890 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W L Bruce v Glasgow; 5 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G M Bucher v Glasgow; 5 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    C C Easterbrook v Glasgow; 5 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J D Laing v Glasgow; 5 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Steele v Glasgow; 5 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Stewart-Morton v Glasgow; 5 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G Thom v Glasgow; 5 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H O Thomas v Glasgow; 5 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    C H Adamson v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W B Cownie v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W Davis v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Falconer v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W R Gibson v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W K Laidlaw v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D Macgregor v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A C McDonnell v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A McTier v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H F Methven v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Balfour v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    A Best v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    J G Brydone v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    A Chirnside v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    C P Finlay v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    C J N Fleming v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    A Forbes v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    F C Gebbie v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    J Henderson v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    C Heriot v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    J Muir v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    A Ross v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    R Welsh v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    A Wilson v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    H B Wright v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    A J Aitken v Glasgow; 16 December 1893 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J S Barclay v Glasgow; 16 December 1893 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A N Fleming v Glasgow; 16 December 1893 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Mair v Glasgow; 16 December 1893 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H O Smith v Glasgow; 16 December 1893 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G R Turner v Glasgow; 16 December 1893 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Davies v Glasgow; 1 December 1894 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F P Dods v Glasgow; 1 December 1894 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H Griffith v Glasgow; 1 December 1894 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Lloyd-Roberts v Glasgow; 1 December 1894 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Mann v Glasgow; 1 December 1894 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J W Simpson v Glasgow; 1 December 1894 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Stevenson v Glasgow; 1 December 1894 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F G Bucher v Glasgow; 7 December 1895 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W C Lockhart v Glasgow; 7 December 1895 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A M Macdonald v Glasgow; 7 December 1895 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A J Macgregor v Glasgow; 7 December 1895 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W M C Mcewan v Glasgow; 7 December 1895 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    M C Morrison v Glasgow; 7 December 1895 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J M Reid v Glasgow; 7 December 1895 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A B Timms v Glasgow; 7 December 1895 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A M Bucher v Glasgow; 5 December 1896 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    C E Comrie-Thomson v Glasgow; 5 December 1896 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A B Fleet v Glasgow; 5 December 1896 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    L G Glassford v Glasgow; 5 December 1896 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T Muir v Glasgow; 5 December 1896 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G R Peddie-Waddell v Glasgow; 5 December 1896 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A W Robertson v Glasgow; 5 December 1896 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A J Albertyn v Glasgow; 4 December 1897 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W Dove v Glasgow; 4 December 1897 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J L Gillespie v Glasgow; 4 December 1897 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    L M Magee v Glasgow; 4 December 1897 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    P Turnbull v Glasgow; 4 December 1897 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W Dors v Glasgow; 3 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Graham v Glasgow; 3 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J D Little v Glasgow; 3 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G Moncreiff v Glasgow; 3 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W H Morrison v Glasgow; 3 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    M W Robertson v Glasgow; 3 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H M Simson v Glasgow; 3 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    L H I Bell v Glasgow; 2 December 1899 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R E Forrester v Glasgow; 2 December 1899 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Frew v Glasgow; 2 December 1899 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Mcnab v Glasgow; 2 December 1899 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Phillips v Glasgow; 2 December 1899 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Ross v Glasgow; 2 December 1899 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    N S Sandeman v Glasgow; 2 December 1899 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W H Welsh v Glasgow; 2 December 1899 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A S Dryburgh v Glasgow; 1 December 1900 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    A W Duncan v Glasgow; 1 December 1900 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    C P Evers v Glasgow; 1 December 1900 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    A N Fell v Glasgow; 1 December 1900 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    A B Flett v Glasgow; 1 December 1900 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    J Hastie v Glasgow; 1 December 1900 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    R M Neill v Glasgow; 1 December 1900 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    H Pringle v Glasgow; 1 December 1900 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    W J Stuart v Glasgow; 1 December 1900 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    J Balsillie v Glasgow; 7 December 1901 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H H Bullmore v Glasgow; 7 December 1901 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F H Fasson v Glasgow; 7 December 1901 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H Johnstone v Glasgow; 7 December 1901 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R M Meikle v Glasgow; 7 December 1901 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R V Vartan v Glasgow; 7 December 1901 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A G Cairns v Glasgow; 13 December 1902 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Crerar v Glasgow; 13 December 1902 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J D Dallas v Glasgow; 13 December 1902 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A C Geddes v Glasgow; 13 December 1902 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J S Macdonald v Glasgow; 13 December 1902 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J C MacCallum v Glasgow; 13 December 1902 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D Rough v Glasgow; 13 December 1902 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    E D Simson v Glasgow; 13 December 1902 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    L West v Glasgow; 13 December 1902 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G Crabbie v Glasgow; 5 December 1903 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J E Crabbie v Glasgow; 5 December 1903 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A D Crerar v Glasgow; 5 December 1903 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R Irons v Glasgow; 5 December 1903 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G A Sanderson v Glasgow; 5 December 1903 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G O Turnbull v Glasgow; 5 December 1903 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J D Bowie v Glasgow; 3 December 1904 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    M R Dickson v Glasgow; 3 December 1904 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H N Fletcher v Glasgow; 3 December 1904 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J L Forbes v Glasgow; 3 December 1904 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H Burns v Glasgow; 2 December 1905 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J McKeand v Glasgow; 2 December 1905 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J M MacKenzie v Glasgow; 2 December 1905 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H S Reid v Glasgow; 2 December 1905 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J T Simson v Glasgow; 2 December 1905 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D R Bedell-Sivright v Glasgow; 2 December 1905 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T W Smith v Glasgow; 2 December 1905 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    L M Speirs v Glasgow; 2 December 1905 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A D Anderson v Glasgow; 1 December 1906 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D Cotterill v Glasgow; 1 December 1906 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J French v Glasgow; 1 December 1906 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J M B Scott v Glasgow; 1 December 1906 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H J Scougal v Glasgow; 1 December 1906 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J B Stewart v Glasgow; 1 December 1906 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J M Usher v Glasgow; 1 December 1906 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A W Angus v Glasgow; 7 December 1907 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A B Davidson v Glasgow; 7 December 1907 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A B Falconer v Glasgow; 7 December 1907 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J R Izat v Glasgow; 7 December 1907 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    I Robertson v Glasgow; 7 December 1907 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H Sullivan v Glasgow; 7 December 1907 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T Sturrock v Glasgow; 7 December 1907 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F Tait v Glasgow; 7 December 1907 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J G Bell v Glasgow; 5 December 1908 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J M Macgregor v Glasgow; 5 December 1908 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G A Mclaren v Glasgow; 5 December 1908 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Pearson v Glasgow; 5 December 1908 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    E J Ross v Glasgow; 5 December 1908 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W J Sommerville v Glasgow; 5 December 1908 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W Thorburn v Glasgow; 5 December 1908 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J W G Horne v Glasgow; 19 December 1909 at Hamiton Crescent, Partick
    W H Kennedy v Glasgow; 19 December 1909 at Hamiton Crescent, Partick
    R J A MacMillan v Glasgow; 19 December 1909 at Hamiton Crescent, Partick
    E Milroy v Glasgow; 19 December 1909 at Hamiton Crescent, Partick
    A W Sichel v Glasgow; 19 December 1909 at Hamiton Crescent, Partick
    G Wilson v Glasgow; 19 December 1909 at Hamiton Crescent, Partick
    F Kennedy v Glasgow; 3 December 1910 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J H Lindsay v Glasgow; 3 December 1910 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J M Macdonald v Glasgow; 3 December 1910 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J M Morrison v Glasgow; 3 December 1910 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F Osler v Glasgow; 3 December 1910 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    L Robertson v Glasgow; 3 December 1910 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A R Ross v Glasgow; 3 December 1910 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A M Stewart v Glasgow; 3 December 1910 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J H D Watson v Glasgow; 3 December 1910 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J S Allan v Glasgow; 2 December 1911 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A C Brown v Glasgow; 2 December 1911 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T Catto v Glasgow; 2 December 1911 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W H Clark v Glasgow; 2 December 1911 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A W Gunn v Glasgow; 2 December 1911 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Hume v Glasgow; 2 December 1911 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A D Laing v Glasgow; 2 December 1911 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    C Mackintosh v Glasgow; 2 December 1911 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R Badger v Glasgow; 7 December 1912 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    A Gilmour v Glasgow; 7 December 1912 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    J H Lang v Glasgow; 7 December 1912 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    E Macgregor v Glasgow; 7 December 1912 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    W G Walker v Glasgow; 7 December 1912 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    T C Bowie v Glasgow; 6 December 1913 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F A Hyslop v Glasgow; 6 December 1913 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R Macfarlane v Glasgow; 6 December 1913 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Martin v Glasgow; 6 December 1913 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    C S Nimmo v Glasgow; 6 December 1913 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    E H Ranken v Glasgow; 6 December 1913 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W Robertson v Glasgow; 6 December 1913 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    K M Tomory v Glasgow; 6 December 1913 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J J de Witt v Glasgow; 6 December 1913 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
  • POST WORLD WAR I // 1919 - 1938
    NAME DEBUT
    J C R Buchanan v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W G Dobson v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G E M Govan v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J B Langlands v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J W F Neill v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    O P Nimmo v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J A R Selby v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J N Shaw v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A T Sloan v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J P Thomson v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R J Wheatley v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J A Young v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J H Carmichael v Glasgow; 4 December 1920 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    C F Henry v Glasgow; 4 December 1920 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J W S McCrow v Glasgow; 4 December 1920 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    E McClaren v Glasgow; 4 December 1920 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G W Simpson v Glasgow; 4 December 1920 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J C Stewart v Glasgow; 4 December 1920 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    I Tait v Glasgow; 4 December 1920 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R M Weir v Glasgow; 4 December 1920 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Wemyss v Glasgow; 4 December 1920 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D M Bertram v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    T Gow Brown v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    L J Dunn v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    R Howie v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    D S Kerr v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    C G C Kerr v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    A D Lambert v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    E H Liddell v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    J J Mann v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    G W Sommerville v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    C M Usher v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    D Drysdale v Glasgow; 2 December 1922 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    G M King v Glasgow; 2 December 1922 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    D Menzies v Glasgow; 2 December 1922 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    W S Robson v Glasgow; 2 December 1922 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    J A Ross v Glasgow; 2 December 1922 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    J T Smith v Glasgow; 2 December 1922 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    R F Bain v Glasgow; 1 December 1923 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    R C Craig v Glasgow; 1 December 1923 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    A C Gillies v Glasgow; 1 December 1923 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    K G P Hendrie v Glasgow; 1 December 1923 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    R M Kinnear v Glasgow; 1 December 1923 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    J W Scott v Glasgow; 1 December 1923 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    J R Watherston v Glasgow; 1 December 1923 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    A H D Eunson v Glasgow; 6 December 1924 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Greenshields v Glasgow; 6 December 1924 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    D P Henshaw v Glasgow; 6 December 1924 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    A K Mann v Glasgow; 6 December 1924 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Moffatt v Glasgow; 6 December 1924 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    T S Roxburgh v Glasgow; 6 December 1924 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    H G Taylor v Glasgow; 6 December 1924 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    G Bain v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    A H Brown v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    D D Curr v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    W G Ferguson v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    A L Fraser v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    Dan Kerr v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    G P S Macpherson v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    H P Mather v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    I S Smith v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    S M Thomson v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    R F Kelly v Glasgow; 3 December 1927 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    T M Morris v Glasgow; 3 December 1927 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W C Morrison v Glasgow; 3 December 1927 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J H Purves v Glasgow; 3 December 1927 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A R Robson v Glasgow; 3 December 1927 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    B R Tod v Glasgow; 3 December 1927 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A J Ambrose v Glasgow; 1 December 1928 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A Bateman v Glasgow; 1 December 1928 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G Burns v Glasgow; 1 December 1928 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R J Henderson v Glasgow; 1 December 1928 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J I L Hogg v Glasgow; 1 December 1928 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A R Mathewson v Glasgow; 1 December 1928 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A Porter v Glasgow; 1 December 1928 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R C Allan v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Graham v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G R Gunn v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J W G Hume v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    H B Johnson v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J M Johnstone v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    T M Martin v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A M Prain v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    F Ranken v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    H M Todd v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    H H Turcan v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    F A Wright v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W C C Agnew v Glasgow; 6 December 1930 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R Allan v Glasgow; 6 December 1930 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W D Emslie v Glasgow; 6 December 1930 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A R Lamb v Glasgow; 6 December 1930 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W R Logan v Glasgow; 6 December 1930 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    M S Stewart v Glasgow; 6 December 1930 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J R Thom v Glasgow; 6 December 1930 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J C Tod v Glasgow; 6 December 1930 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W Wood v Glasgow; 6 December 1930 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    T S Brotherstone v Glasgow; 5 December 1931 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G M Dacker v Glasgow; 5 December 1931 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J M Henderson v Glasgow; 5 December 1931 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W Moir v Glasgow; 5 December 1931 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D Murray v Glasgow; 5 December 1931 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J M Ritchie v Glasgow; 5 December 1931 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    P W Tait v Glasgow; 5 December 1931 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J B Borthwick v Glasgow; 3 December 1932 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A J Duncan v Glasgow; 3 December 1932 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    P M S Gedge v Glasgow; 3 December 1932 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R C Logan v Glasgow; 3 December 1932 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D R S Milne v Glasgow; 3 December 1932 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J J Sanderson v Glasgow; 3 December 1932 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A L Glover v Glasgow; 2 December 1933 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    L H Hill v Glasgow; 2 December 1933 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J D Lowe v Glasgow; 2 December 1933 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    K W Marshall v Glasgow; 2 December 1933 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Park v Glasgow; 2 December 1933 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    K S H Wilson v Glasgow; 2 December 1933 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Drummond v Glasgow; 1 December 1934 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    E C Hunter v Glasgow; 1 December 1934 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J M Johnstone v Glasgow; 1 December 1934 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G Kerr v Glasgow; 1 December 1934 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    H J S Matthew v Glasgow; 1 December 1934 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A S B McNeill v Glasgow; 1 December 1934 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G E Pott v Glasgow; 1 December 1934 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D G Wood v Glasgow; 1 December 1934 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Dawson v Glasgow; 7 December 1935 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    S G A Harper v Glasgow; 7 December 1935 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R Harvey v Glasgow; 7 December 1935 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Hornel v Glasgow; 7 December 1935 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J D Kerr v Glasgow; 7 December 1935 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    F Maclean v Glasgow; 7 December 1935 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A Macpherson v Glasgow; 7 December 1935 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    E Mark v Glasgow; 7 December 1935 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Walker v Glasgow; 7 December 1935 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    T C Brown v Glasgow; 5 December 1936 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Craig v Glasgow; 5 December 1936 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R H Dryden v Glasgow; 5 December 1936 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    H C Mackinnon v Glasgow; 5 December 1936 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    I C Young v Glasgow; 5 December 1936 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R Bisset v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G C Brown v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G H Caithness v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J B Craig v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D K A Mackenzie v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J C McInnes v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    H A W Miller v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G Roberts v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D Robertson v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    I G P Thompson v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    E Anderson v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D Deas v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D U Dewar v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G Gallie v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D T Gollogly v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    I C Henderson v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G H Hendry v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A Reid v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W Renwick v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A A S Scott v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G W Wilson v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
  • POST WORLD WAR II // 1945 - 1953
    NAME DEBUT
    A W Black v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D W Deas v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W I D Elliot v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Kirk v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    I J M Lumsden v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R Macdonald v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D D Mackenzie v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D I T McLean v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R R Macnaughton v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J H Orr v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R W Pringle v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G H S Rome v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D I T Wilson v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G T Ewan v Glasgow; 7 December 1946 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R Finlay v Glasgow; 7 December 1946 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A D Govan v Glasgow; 7 December 1946 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    B A N Kelly v Glasgow; 7 December 1946 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G Kennedy v Glasgow; 7 December 1946 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    T P McGlashan v Glasgow; 7 December 1946 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D F Mitchell v Glasgow; 7 December 1946 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D A Roberts v Glasgow; 7 December 1946 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    I G Deas v Glasgow; 6 December 1947 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D M Fisher v Glasgow; 6 December 1947 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R Koren v Glasgow; 6 December 1947 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    C J R Mair v Glasgow; 6 December 1947 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    B M Mckenzie v Glasgow; 6 December 1947 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Wiltshire v Glasgow; 6 December 1947 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R S White v Northumberland; 19 September at County Ground, Gosforth
    W Maclennan v Glasgow; 4 December 1948 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A M Mason v Glasgow; 4 December 1948 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A R McInroy v Glasgow; 4 December 1948 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D E Muir v Glasgow; 4 December 1948 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    N M Munnoch v Glasgow; 4 December 1948 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    C Ross v Glasgow; 4 December 1948 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    L B Sandeman v Glasgow; 4 December 1948 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    T A Walker v Glasgow; 4 December 1948 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    S T Wright v Glasgow; 4 December 1948 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    T M Dobbie v Northumberland; 28 September 1949 at County Ground, Gosforth
    T R Morris v Northumberland; 28 September 1949 at County Ground, Gosforth
    I Pryde v Northumberland; 28 September 1949 at County Ground, Gosforth
    M R Robertson v Northumberland; 28 September 1949 at County Ground, Gosforth
    W G Ross v Northumberland; 28 September 1949 at County Ground, Gosforth
    J C Allan v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G A Bell v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G A Blades v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G M Budge v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A W Harper v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    E H Henriksen v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J A R Macphail v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J M Milne v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    E R Munro v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R C Murray v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G T Ross v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D A Sloan v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J G Abercrombie v Northumberland; 27 September 1950 at Goldenacre
    W G McNiven v Northumberland; 27 September 1950 at Goldenacre
    E Anderson v Glasgow; 2 December 1950 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R A Cadzow v Glasgow; 2 December 1950 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J M R Gibb v Glasgow; 2 December 1950 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R Gordon v Glasgow; 2 December 1950 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D L Millar v Glasgow; 2 December 1950 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    I H M Thomson v Glasgow; 2 December 1950 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    I Cordial v Glasgow; 1 December 1951 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J V Dishington v Glasgow; 1 December 1951 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    H M Inglis v Glasgow; 1 December 1951 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    E G I Law v Glasgow; 1 December 1951 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    P B McGlashan v Glasgow; 1 December 1951 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D H Chrichton v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W I K Cowis v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J R Glen v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    H G Hay v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J C Hutchison v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D C Macdonald v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    L B Mackenzie v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    N G R Mair v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    I W Nicoll v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D M Scott v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    T G Weatherstone v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J H Wilson v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
  • SCOTTISH INTER-DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP STARTS // 1953 - 1996
    NAME DEBUT
    R G Baird v South of Scotland; 30 September 1953 at Goldenacre
    J Davidson v South of Scotland; 30 September 1953 at Goldenacre
    W S Glen v South of Scotland; 30 September 1953 at Goldenacre
    T McClung v South of Scotland; 30 September 1953 at Goldenacre
    H L McKill v South of Scotland; 30 September 1953 at Goldenacre
    F McLachlan v South of Scotland; 30 September 1953 at Goldenacre
    R D S Munro v South of Scotland; 30 September 1953 at Goldenacre
    A D Thomson v South of Scotland; 30 September 1953 at Goldenacre
    T A Herdman v North of Scotland; 24 October 1953 at North Inch, Perth
    G S Morgan v North of Scotland; 24 October 1953 at North Inch, Perth
    K R MacDonald v Glasgow; 12 December 1953 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J S Ure v Glasgow; 12 December 1953 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D Borthwick v Northumberland; 29 September 1954 at Goldenacre, Edinburgh
    D L Bunny v Northumberland; 29 September 1954 at Goldenacre, Edinburgh
    M T R Marwick v Northumberland; 29 September 1954 at Goldenacre, Edinburgh
    W G McMillan v Northumberland; 29 September 1954 at Goldenacre, Edinburgh
    R W Meikle v Northumberland; 29 September 1954 at Goldenacre, Edinburgh
    J M K Weir v Northumberland; 29 September 1954 at Goldenacre, Edinburgh
    E C Barclay-Smith v North & Midlands; 30 October 1954 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    K J Dalgleish v North & Midlands; 30 October 1954 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    J A C Gilbert v North & Midlands; 30 October 1954 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    D J Marshall v North & Midlands; 30 October 1954 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    J A Nichol v North & Midlands; 30 October 1954 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    J C M Sharp v North & Midlands; 30 October 1954 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    P S Shearer v North & Midlands; 30 October 1954 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    K G Sutherland v North & Midlands; 30 October 1954 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    W L K Cowie v South; 20 November 1954 at Greenyards, Melrose
    C Y Langlands v South; 20 November 1954 at Greenyards, Melrose
    W K L Relph v South; 20 November 1954 at Greenyards, Melrose
    W M Stephen v South; 20 November 1954 at Greenyards, Melrose
    W Murchison v Glasgow; 4 December 1954 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J C J L Bath v North and Midlands; 29 October 1955 at Linksfield, Aberdeen
    D B Edwards v North and Midlands; 29 October 1955 at Linksfield, Aberdeen
    G D Johnston v North and Midlands; 29 October 1955 at Linksfield, Aberdeen
    E G I Low v North and Midlands; 29 October 1955 at Linksfield, Aberdeen
    G Miller v North and Midlands; 29 October 1955 at Linksfield, Aberdeen
    I T S Jamieson v South; 19 November 1955 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    W C Kirk v South; 19 November 1955 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    R G B Mavor v South; 19 November 1955 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    J B Lacey v Glasgow; 3 December 1955 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G M Robertson v Glasgow; 3 December 1955 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R L Swan v Glasgow; 3 December 1955 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    I M C Dook v North and Midlands; 17 November 1956 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    A D Leitch v North and Midlands; 17 November 1956 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    J H Marshall v North and Midlands; 17 November 1956 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    G Sharp v North and Midlands; 17 November 1956 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    E McKeating v South; 9 February 1957 at Netherdale, Galashiels
    D D Walker v South; 9 February 1957 at Netherdale, Galashiels
    C E S Burnett v Northumberland; 25 September 1957 at County Ground, Gosforth
    J MacPherson v Northumberland; 25 September 1957 at County Ground, Gosforth
    K I Ross v Northumberland; 25 September 1957 at County Ground, Gosforth
    K J F Scotland v Northumberland; 25 September 1957 at County Ground, Gosforth
    C M Small v Northumberland; 25 September 1957 at County Ground, Gosforth
    R M Tollervey v Northumberland; 25 September 1957 at County Ground, Gosforth
    S C Coughtrie v South; 19 October 1957 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    G McClung v South; 19 October 1957 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    J K Millar v South; 19 October 1957 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    H H Bain v Glasgow; 30 November 1957 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    K W Paterson-Brown v Glasgow; 30 November 1957 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W H Williams v Glasgow; 30 November 1957 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J G Cumming v North and Midlands; 18 January 1958 at St Andrews
    John Douglas v Northumberland; 1 October 1958 at Myreside
    E B Lynch v Northumberland; 1 October 1958 at Myreside
    J B Neill v Northumberland; 1 October 1958 at Myreside
    A G Sinclair v Northumberland; 1 October 1958 at Myreside
    G C Ellis v North and Midlands; 15 November 1958 at Inverleith
    A S Hodgson v North and Midlands; 15 November 1958 at Inverleith
    D I Small v Glasgow; 20 December 1958 at Hughenden
    T S Kelly v South; 18 February 1959 at Murrayfield
    G A Allan v Northumberland; 30 September 1959 at County Ground, Gosforth
    W A M Crow v Northumberland; 30 September 1959 at County Ground, Gosforth
    J P Fisher v Northumberland; 30 September 1959 at County Ground, Gosforth
    D M Kidd v Northumberland; 30 September 1959 at County Ground, Gosforth
    W S Robertson v Northumberland; 30 September 1959 at County Ground, Gosforth
    T A Hall v North and Midlands; 21 November 1959 at Linksfield Stadium, Aberdeen
    E H Tainsh v North and Midlands; 21 November 1959 at Linksfield Stadium, Aberdeen
    I Bruce v Glasgow; 5 December 1959 at Hughenden
    J A Davidson v South; 16 January 1960 at Murrayfield Stadium
    J Gormley v South; 16 January 1960 at Murrayfield Stadium
    G A Irving v South; 16 January 1960 at Murrayfield Stadium
    G J McLennan v South; 16 January 1960 at Murrayfield Stadium
    J Dignall v Northumberland; 28 September 1960 at Goldenacre
    E D Saunders v Northumberland; 28 September 1960 at Goldenacre
    A R Smith v Northumberland; 28 September 1960 at Goldenacre
    J Blake v North and Midlands; 26 November 1960 at Murrayfield
    B C Henderson v North and Midlands; 26 November 1960 at Murrayfield
    P J Burnet v Northumberland; 27 September 1961 at County Ground, Gosforth
    G I Grahamslaw v Northumberland; 27 September 1961 at County Ground, Gosforth
    G R Harvey v Northumberland; 27 September 1961 at County Ground, Gosforth
    A R Porteous v Northumberland; 27 September 1961 at County Ground, Gosforth
    A Ramsey v Northumberland; 27 September 1961 at County Ground, Gosforth
    A C McNish v North and Midlands; 18 November 1961 at Murrayfield
    R Lindsay v Glasgow; 2 December 1961 at Hughenden, Glasgow
    C F Blaikie v North and Midlands; 17 November 1962 at Duffus Park, Cupar
    G F Goddard v North and Midlands; 17 November 1962 at Duffus Park, Cupar
    A J W Hinshelwood v North and Midlands; 17 November 1962 at Duffus Park, Cupar
    J Steven v North and Midlands; 17 November 1962 at Duffus Park, Cupar
    J D Jardine v Canada; 24 November 1962 at Murrayfield
    J R Taylor v Glasgow; 1 December 1962 at Hughenden, Glasgow
    D L Lees v South; 19 January 1963 at Murrayfield
    R G Arneil v Glasgow; 7 December 1963 at Hughenden
    A D Milne v South; 21 January 1964 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    P W Wight v South; 21 January 1964 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    R G Young v South; 21 January 1964 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    G C Connell v North and Midlands; 21 November 1964 at St Andrews
    M Coyle v North and Midlands; 21 November 1964 at St Andrews
    G W E Mitchell v North and Midlands; 21 November 1964 at St Andrews
    G M Paterson v North and Midlands; 21 November 1964 at St Andrews
    R F Ridland v North and Midlands; 21 November 1964 at St Andrews
    J M Ross v North and Midlands; 21 November 1964 at St Andrews
    G R A Livingston v Glasgow; 5 December 1964 at Hughenden
    D J Whyte v Glasgow; 5 December 1964 at Hughenden
    J A Collier v South; 23 January 1965 at Murrayfield
    I A Marland v South; 23 January 1965 at Murrayfield
    G Shand v South; 23 January 1965 at Murrayfield
    J B Stent v South; 23 January 1965 at Murrayfield
    W M C Kennedy v North and Midlands; 20 November 1965 at Murrayfield
    R Kemp v North and Midlands; 20 November 1965 at Murrayfield
    A V Orr v North and Midlands; 20 November 1965 at Murrayfield
    I Robertson v North and Midlands; 20 November 1965 at Murrayfield
    H W White v North and Midlands; 20 November 1965 at Murrayfield
    J Simpson v South; 22 January 1966 at Murrayfield
    R H Lamb v Northumberland; 28 September 1966 at Murrayfield
    A L Mclaren v Northumberland; 28 September 1966 at Murrayfield
    R M Smith v Northumberland; 28 September 1966 at Murrayfield
    M G Doyle v North and Midlands; 5 November 1966 at Monymusk, Dundee
    R R Keddie v North and Midlands; 5 November 1966 at Monymusk, Dundee
    I T Lawrie v North and Midlands; 5 November 1966 at Monymusk, Dundee
    A M Pate v North and Midlands; 5 November 1966 at Monymusk, Dundee
    R L Clark v Glasgow; 22 November 1966 at Hughenden, Glasgow
    H K More v Glasgow; 22 November 1966 at Hughenden, Glasgow
    D Steven v Glasgow; 22 November 1966 at Hughenden, Glasgow
    A B Wilson v Glasgow; 22 November 1966 at Hughenden, Glasgow
    D R Anderson v South; 21 January 1967 at Murrayfield
    M C Barrie v South; 21 January 1967 at Murrayfield
    B Laidlaw v South; 21 January 1967 at Murrayfield
    A Murdoch v South; 21 January 1967 at Murrayfield
    D J C Pickering v South; 21 January 1967 at Murrayfield
    H H Penman v Cumberland and Westmorland; 4th October 1967 at Kelso
    G W Borthwick v North and Midlands; 4 November 1967 at Murrayfield
    C P C Carter v North and Midlands; 4 November 1967 at Murrayfield
    R D R Murdoch v North and Midlands; 4 November 1967 at Murrayfield
    G Patterson v North and Midlands; 4 November 1967 at Murrayfield
    W A Hogarth v South; 23 January 1968 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    S L Briggs v North and Midlands; 23 November 1968 at Bught Park, Inverness
    I G M Cowper v North and Midlands; 23 November 1968 at Bught Park, Inverness
    J R Craigie v North and Midlands; 23 November 1968 at Bught Park, Inverness
    T J Ellesmere v North and Midlands; 23 November 1968 at Bught Park, Inverness
    A R Irvine v North and Midlands; 23 November 1968 at Bught Park, Inverness
    H H Rea v North and Midlands; 23 November 1968 at Bught Park, Inverness
    R E Rea v North and Midlands; 23 November 1968 at Bught Park, Inverness
    J C Cochran v Glasgow; 7 December 1968 at Hughenden
    J A Flaherty v Glasgow; 7 December 1968 at Hughenden
    D W Morgan v South; 18 January 1969 at Greenyards
    J A B Craig v North and Midlands; 1 November 1969 at Myreside
    N Mcleod v North and Midlands; 1 November 1969 at Myreside
    R S Tolbert v North and Midlands; 1 November 1969 at Myreside
    W S Henderson v Glasgow; 13 December 1969 at Hughenden
    T L Scott v Glasgow; 13 December 1969 at Hughenden
    M D Sharp v Glasgow; 13 December 1969 at Hughenden
    P Gallagher v South; 24 January 1970 at Murrayfield
    J S Wilkinson v South; 24 January 1970 at Murrayfield
    R H Annand v North and Midlands; 7 November 1970 at Inverleith
    D P Clark v North and Midlands; 7 November 1970 at Inverleith
    I W Forsyth v North and Midlands; 7 November 1970 at Inverleith
    R G McCosh v North and Midlands; 7 November 1970 at Inverleith
    R A Small v North and Midlands; 7 November 1970 at Inverleith
    J N Burnett v South; 27 January 1971 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    A R Irvine v South; 27 January 1971 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    R C Proudfoot v South; 27 January 1971 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    W S Watson v South; 27 January 1971 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    G A Jack v South; 27 October 1971 at Meadowbank
    J G Millican v South; 27 October 1971 at Meadowbank
    D Tweedie v South; 27 October 1971 at Meadowbank
    R W J Wright v South; 27 October 1971 at Meadowbank
    A A Black v Glasgow; 4 December 1971 at Hughenden
    J A Crerar v Glasgow; 4 December 1971 at Hughenden
    W J Crawford v North and Midlands; 22 January 1972 at Murrayfield
    A S Fraser v North and Midlands; 22 January 1972 at Murrayfield
    W A H Herries v North and Midlands; 22 January 1972 at Murrayfield
    A J M Lawson v North and Midlands; 22 January 1972 at Murrayfield
    C M McLean v North and Midlands; 22 January 1972 at Murrayfield
    J C O Vaughan v North and Midlands; 22 January 1972 at Murrayfield
    B H Hay v Glasgow; 4 April 1972 at Murrayfield
    G I Mackay v Glasgow; 4 April 1972 at Murrayfield
    C M Macpean v Glasgow; 4 April 1972 at Murrayfield
    K D M Wilson v Glasgow; 4 April 1972 at Murrayfield
    F N F Dall v South; 7 November 1972 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    J G Gratton-Brunt v South; 7 November 1972 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    C G Hogg v South; 7 November 1972 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    M P N Tulloch v South; 7 November 1972 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    J Dunney v North and Midlands; 20 January 1973 at Murrayfield
    M D Watters v North and Midlands; 20 January 1973 at Murrayfield
    N M Morrison v South; 6 November 1973 at Meadowbank
    W S Noble v South; 6 November 1973 at Meadowbank
    J A Stewart v South; 6 November 1973 at Meadowbank
    G M Watson v South; 6 November 1973 at Meadowbank
    I C R Butt v Glasgow; 22 December 1973 at Murrayfield
    W M Kennedy v Northumberland; 25 September 1974 at Inverleith
    I K Lambie v Northumberland; 25 September 1974 at Inverleith
    R Megson v Northumberland; 25 September 1974 at Inverleith
    K Smith v Northumberland; 25 September 1974 at Inverleith
    D Bell v Anglo-Scots; 2 October 1974 at Meadowbank
    J D Lyle v Anglo-Scots; 2 October 1974 at Meadowbank
    R Dixon v Cumberland & Westmorland; 16 October 1974
    J C Munro v Cumberland & Westmorland; 16 October 1974
    A Ingle-Finch v South; 20 November 1974 at Poynder Park
    D Brock v Glasgow; 7 December 1974 at Murrayfield
    A Higginson v North and Midlands; 21 December 1974 at Rubislaw
    A K Brewster v Australia; 19 November 1975 at Myreside
    P Cadzow v Australia; 19 November 1975 at Myreside
    D Cockburn v Australia; 19 November 1975 at Myreside
    B G Halliday v Australia; 19 November 1975 at Myreside
    K O’Hara v South; 27 December 1975 at Raeburn Place
    W B B Gammell v Glasgow; 24 January 1976 at Murrayfield
    H M Burnett v North and Midlands; 30 October 1976 at Dundee
    C G Galbraith v North and Midlands; 30 October 1976 at Dundee
    J Kerr v North and Midlands; 30 October 1976 at Dundee
    P C Millican v North and Midlands; 30 October 1976 at Dundee
    I G Milne v North and Midlands; 30 October 1976 at Dundee
    M Jones v Sydney Rugby Union; 26 April 77 at Murrayfield
    D G Armstrong v Glasgow; 25 October 1977 at Hughenden
    A W Blackwood v Glasgow; 25 October 1977 at Hughenden
    J A Sheddon v Glasgow; 25 October 1977 at Hughenden
    R Hall v South; 10 December 1977 at Jock’s Lodge
    K A Ross v South; 10 December 1977 at Jock’s Lodge
    N A Rowan v North and Midlands; 17 December 1977 at Myreside
    G R A Wilson v North and Midlands; 17 December 1977 at Myreside
    Jim Calder v Glasgow; 16 December 1978 at Inverleith
    D Johnston v Glasgow; 16 December 1978 at Inverleith
    R S Page v Glasgow; 16 December 1978 at Inverleith
    A Robertson v Glasgow; 16 December 1978 at Inverleith
    P Black v New Zealand; 31 October 1979 at Myreside
    D Brewster v New Zealand; 31 October 1979 at Myreside
    G J Forbes v New Zealand; 31 October 1979 at Myreside
    A E Kennedy v New Zealand; 31 October 1979 at Myreside
    J R Beattie v Glasgow; 6 December 1980 at Myreside
    C B S Richardson v Glasgow; 6 December 1980 at Myreside
    D Robertson v Glasgow; 6 December 1980 at Myreside
    P D Steven v North and Midlands; 13 December 1980 at McKane Park
    I Tukalo v Romania; 19 September 1981 at Myreside
    F Calder v North and Midlands; 31 October 1981 at Jocks Lodge
    D Macdonald v North and Midlands; 31 October 1981 at Jocks Lodge
    G P Millar v North and Midlands; 31 October 1981 at Jocks Lodge
    K P Rafferty v North and Midlands; 31 October 1981 at Jocks Lodge
    John Calder v Glasgow; 5 December 1981 at Hughenden
    A C Dunlop v Glasgow; 5 December 1981 at Hughenden
    P N M Drennan v Fiji; 16 September 1982 at Myreside
    B Edwards v Fiji; 16 September 1982 at Myreside
    P J Hewitt v Fiji; 16 September 1982 at Myreside
    A G Hastings v North and Midlands; 30 October 1982 at Rubislaw
    D S Wyllie v North and Midlands; 30 October 1982 at Rubislaw
    J C W Beazley v New Zealand; 26 October 1983 at Myreside
    H McMaster v Anglo-Scots; 29 October 1983 at Athletic Ground, Richmond
    R McIntyre v Glasgow; 10 December 1983 at Hughenden
    B Gordon v South; 17 December 1983 at Myreside
    A Sneddon v South; 17 December 1983 at Myreside
    S Johnston v North and Midlands; 24 December 1983 at Murrayfield
    K S Milne v North and Midlands; 24 December 1983 at Murrayfield
    D Buglass v North and Midlands; 26 November 1984 at Northern Meeting Park, Inverness
    A M Macrae v North and Midlands; 26 November 1984 at Northern Meeting Park, Inverness
    J F Richardson v North and Midlands; 26 November 1984 at Northern Meeting Park, Inverness
    C B Brown v South; 15 December 1984 at Netherdale
    J D Price v South; 15 December 1984 at Netherdale
    J M Scott v South; 15 December 1984 at Netherdale
    S W McAslan v North and Midlands; 30 November 1985 at Murrayfield
    J S Hamilton v North and Midlands; 30 November 1985 at Murrayfield
    S Hastings v North and Midlands; 30 November 1985 at Murrayfield
    C R Millar v North and Midlands; 30 November 1985 at Murrayfield
    S H Scott v North and Midlands; 30 November 1985 at Murrayfield
    M M Fisken v Kent; 1 September 1986 at Inverleith
    A P S Jones v Kent; 1 September 1986 at Inverleith
    G Henderson v Japan; 23 September 1986 at Myreside
    C St J Spence v Japan; 23 September 1986 at Myreside
    M D Hall v Glasgow; 26 November 1986 at Meggetland
    J F Paton v Glasgow; 26 November 1986 at Meggetland
    D Milne v Anglo-Scots; 20 December 1986 at Myreside
    M R DeBusk v Leinster; 17 September 1987 at Inverleith
    D M B Sole v Leinster; 17 September 1987 at Inverleith
    B J P Huntly v Glasgow; 28 November 1987 at Hughenden
    A Moore v Glasgow; 28 November 1987 at Hughenden
    E H Simpson v Glasgow; 28 November 1987 at Hughenden
    A C Murray v Anglo-Scots; 19 December 1987 at Richmond Park
    A Armstrong v Australia; 9 November 1988 at Myreside
    S Lineen v Australia; 9 November 1988 at Myreside
    S B Douglas v Glasgow; 10 December 1988 at Goldenacre
    G Drummond v Anglo Scots; 17 December 1988 at Myreside
    D Leckie v Anglo Scots; 17 December 1988 at Myreside
    B Brown v North and Midlands; 24 December 1988 at Cupar
    M S Robertson v North and Midlands; 24 December 1988 at Cupar
    J E Dun v Glasgow; 25 November 1989 at New Anniesland
    S J Reid v Glasgow; 25 November 1989 at New Anniesland
    D J Stoddart v Glasgow; 25 November 1989 at New Anniesland
    G D Wilson v Glasgow; 25 November 1989 at New Anniesland
    I C Glasgow v Anglo-Scots; 16 December 1989 at Grange Road, Cambridge
    M Steele v Anglo-Scots; 16 December 1989 at Grange Road, Cambridge
    M Allingham v Glasgow; 24 November 1990 at Goldenacre
    A Buchanan-Smith v Glasgow; 24 November 1990 at Goldenacre
    S A D Burns v Glasgow; 24 November 1990 at Goldenacre
    A Macdonald v Glasgow; 24 November 1990 at Goldenacre
    A Snow v Glasgow; 24 November 1990 at Goldenacre
    F Swanson v Glasgow; 24 November 1990 at Goldenacre
    G McKelvey v North and Midlands; 1 December 1990 at Seafield, Aberdeen
    R Adam v South; 29 December 1990 at Greenyards
    G Simpson v South; 29 December 1990 at Greenyards
    S Paul v North and Midlands; 14 September 1991 at Inverleith
    S Aitken v Glasgow; 21 November 1992 at Goldenacre
    A Donaldson v Glasgow; 21 November 1992 at Goldenacre
    D Macrae v Glasgow; 21 November 1992 at Goldenacre
    T McVie v Glasgow; 21 November 1992 at Goldenacre
    D Patterson v Glasgow; 21 November 1992 at Goldenacre
    B Ward v Glasgow; 21 November 1992 at Goldenacre
    J Robertson v North and Midlands; 28 November 1992 at Countesswells, Aberdeen
    M Rudkin v North and Midlands; 28 November 1992 at Countesswells, Aberdeen
    P Wright v North and Midlands; 28 November 1992 at Countesswells, Aberdeen
    K Milligan v South; 12 December 1992 at Greenyards
    D Mack v Glasgow; 23 October 1993 at Hughenden, Glasgow
    A Adamson v North and Midlands; 30 October 1993 at The Greenyards
    D Stark v North and Midlands; 30 October 1993 at The Greenyards
    D G Burns v Emerging Spain; 4 April 1994 at Pennypit Park
    F M Henderson v Emerging Spain; 4 April 1994 at Pennypit Park
    D W Hodge v Emerging Spain; 4 April 1994 at Pennypit Park
    P Jennings v Emerging Spain; 4 April 1994 at Pennypit Park
    D Laird v Emerging Spain; 4 April 1994 at Pennypit Park
    M W Livingstone v Emerging Spain; 4 April 1994 at Pennypit Park
    N Mardon v Emerging Spain; 4 April 1994 at Pennypit Park
    D L Timms v Emerging Spain; 4 April 1994 at Pennypit Park
    W T Tomkin v Emerging Spain; 4 April 1994 at Pennypit Park
    G Burns v North and Midlands; 10 December 1994 at Duffus Park
    G Dall v North and Midlands; 10 December 1994 at Duffus Park
    P Flockhart v North and Midlands; 10 December 1994 at Duffus Park
    H R Gilmour v North and Midlands; 10 December 1994 at Duffus Park
    A McRobbie v North and Midlands; 10 December 1994 at Duffus Park
    G Beveridge v Western Samoa; 8 November 1995 at Inverleith
    P Haslett v Western Samoa; 8 November 1995 at Inverleith
    G Lawrie v Western Samoa; 8 November 1995 at Inverleith
    R McNulty v Western Samoa; 8 November 1995 at Inverleith
    S Murray v Western Samoa; 8 November 1995 at Inverleith
    D Clark v Exiles; 6 December 1995 at Richmond Park
    S Lang v Exiles; 6 December 1995 at Richmond Park
    C Aitken v South; 18 December 1996 at Meggetland
    R Houle v South; 18 December 1996 at Meggetland
    N Penny v South; 18 December 1996 at Meggetland
    C Simmers v South; 18 December 1996 at Meggetland
    C Mather v Glasgow; 31 December 1995 at Murrayfield
    A Cadzow v North and Midlands; 10 January 1996 at Meggetland
    G Ellis v North and Midlands; 10 January 1996 at Meggetland
    M McVie v North and Midlands; 10 January 1996 at Meggetland
    B Stewart v North and Midlands; 10 January 1996 at Meggetland
  • PROFESSIONAL ERA // 1996 - PRESENT
    NAME DEBUT DATE
    Derrick Lee Bath Saturday, 12 October 1996
    Andrew Lucking Bath Saturday, 12 October 1996
    Steven Reed Bath Saturday, 12 October 1996
    Alan Watt Bath Saturday, 12 October 1996
    Mark Blair Pontypridd Wednesday, 16 October 1996
    Andrew Binnie Glasgow Warriors Sunday, 22 December 1996
    M Craig Glasgow Warriors Sunday, 22 December 1996
    E Bunney Border Reivers Sunday, 5 January 1997
    S Murray Border Reivers Sunday, 5 January 1997
    Alistair McLean Perpignan Sunday, 7 September 1997
    David Cunningham Biarritz Olympique Sunday, 14 September 1997
    Lindsey Graham Biarritz Olympique Sunday, 14 September 1997
    Gordon Ross Newcastle Falcons Sunday, 21 September 1997
    Geoff Caldwell Caledonia Reds Sunday, 26 October 1997
    K Allan Border Reivers Sunday, 4 January 1998
    Jamie Mayer Border Reivers Sunday, 4 January 1998
    D Rogerson Border Reivers Sunday, 4 January 1998
    Iain Fairley Leinster Friday, 4 September 1998
    Iain Sinclair Leinster Friday, 4 September 1998
    Brian Renwick Leinster Friday, 4 September 1998
    Carl Hogg Leinster Friday, 4 September 1998
    Iain Fullarton Leinster Friday, 4 September 1998
    Steve Brotherstone Leinster Friday, 4 September 1998
    Craig Chalmers Leinster Friday, 4 September 1998
    Tony Stanger Leinster Friday, 4 September 1998
    Cammie Murray Leinster Friday, 4 September 1998
    Alan Tait Leinster Friday, 4 September 1998
    Adam Roxburgh Glasgow Warriors Sunday, 13 September 1998
    Matthew Proudfoot Glasgow Warriors Sunday, 13 September 1998
    Graeme McCallum Glasgow Warriors Sunday, 13 September 1998
    Gregor Hayter Glasgow Warriors Sunday, 13 September 1998
    Graham Shiel Glasgow Warriors Sunday, 13 September 1998
    Steve Scott Ulster Friday, 18 September 1998
    Bryan Redpath Ebbw Vale Saturday, 17 October 1998
    Martin Leslie Glasgow Warriors Sunday, 25 October 1998
    Jim Hay NZ Maori Wednesday, 11 November 1998
    Scott Nichol NZ Maori Wednesday, 11 November 1998
    Ally Common NZ Maori Wednesday, 11 November 1998
    Aaron Collins NZ Maori Wednesday, 11 November 1998
    John Kerr NZ Maori Wednesday, 11 November 1998
    Scott Welsh South Africa XV Tuesday, 17 November 1998
    Robbie Russell Neath Friday, 22 January 1999
    Fraser Stott Caerphilly Wednesday, 27 January 1999
    Alan Bulloch Bridgend Ravens Saturday, 30 January 1999
    Nathan Hines Caerphilly Saturday, 4 September 1999
    Allan Jacobsen Caerphilly Saturday, 4 September 1999
    Mark Lee Caerphilly Saturday, 4 September 1999
    Conan Sharman Caerphilly Saturday, 4 September 1999
    Kenny Milligan Caerphilly Saturday, 4 September 1999
    Kevin Utterson Caerphilly Saturday, 4 September 1999
    Simon Taylor Glasgow Warriors Saturday, 11 September 1999
    Tom Weir Glasgow Warriors Saturday, 11 September 1999
    Marcus di Rollo Dunvant Saturday, 18 September 1999
    Chris Paterson Newport Friday, 24 September 1999
    Graeme Kiddie Cardiff Friday, 15 October 1999
    Davie Gray Ebbw Vale Saturday, 23 October 1999
    Jason Hita Neath Saturday, 12 February 2000
    Wayne Mitchell Ebbw Vale Tuesday, 25 April 2000
    Richard Metcalfe Ebbw Vale Saturday, 26 August 2000
    Craig Smith Ebbw Vale Saturday, 26 August 2000
    David Officer Ebbw Vale Saturday, 26 August 2000
    Craig Joiner Ebbw Vale Saturday, 26 August 2000
    Peter Robertson Cardiff Saturday, 2 September 2000
    Bruce Douglas Cardiff Saturday, 2 September 2000
    Don MacKinnon Swansea Saturday, 23 September 2000
    Keith Davidson Swansea Saturday, 23 September 2000
    Matt Taylor Caerphilly Sunday, 1 October 2000
    Andrew Dall Neath Saturday, 25 November 2000
    Tony Walker Ebbw Vale Wednesday, 6 December 2000
    Philip Simpson Neath Saturday, 28 April 2001
    Craig McDonald Pontypridd Saturday, 5 May 2001
    Alastair Davidson Pontypridd Saturday, 5 May 2001
    Matt Jolly Munster Friday, 17 August 2001
    Calvin Howarth Munster Friday, 17 August 2001
    Gavin Whittingham Neath Tuesday, 28 August 2001
    Mike Blair Newport Saturday, 1 September 2001
    Joel Brannigan Swansea Saturday, 29 September 2001
    Carlo di Ciacca Swansea Saturday, 29 September 2001
    Craig Dunlea Ebbw Vale Friday, 12 October 2001
    Todd Blackadder Bridgend Ravens Friday, 7 December 2001
    Brendan Laney Bridgend Ravens Friday, 7 December 2001
    Alastair Kellock Swansea Friday, 30 August 2002
    Ally Hogg Swansea Friday, 30 August 2002
    Dougie Hall Swansea Friday, 30 August 2002
    Alistair Dickson Swansea Friday, 30 August 2002
    Scott Murray Ulster Friday, 6 September 2002
    Simon Cross Ulster Friday, 6 September 2002
    Guy Perrett Ulster Friday, 6 September 2002
    Tom Philip Ulster Friday, 6 September 2002
    Andy Kelly Caerphilly Saturday, 21 September 2002
    Mark McMillan Caerphilly Saturday, 21 September 2002
    Simon Webster Caerphilly Saturday, 21 September 2002
    Ramin Mathieson Newport Saturday, 18 January 2003
    Alasdair Dickinson Glasgow Warriors Friday, 4 April 2003
    Apo Satala Glasgow Warriors Friday, 4 April 2003
    Mark Thomson Glasgow Warriors Friday, 4 April 2003
    Alasdair Strokosch Border Reivers Friday, 2 May 2003
    Mark Rennie Border Reivers Friday, 2 May 2003
    Rob Dewey Border Reivers Friday, 2 May 2003
    Dave Millard Border Reivers Friday, 2 May 2003
    Matt Dey Border Reivers Friday, 2 May 2003
    Andrew Turnbull Border Reivers Friday, 2 May 2003
    Ali Warnock Border Reivers Friday, 2 May 2003
    Tommy McGee Border Reivers Friday, 2 May 2003
    Ander Monro Connacht Saturday, 6 September 2003
    Rory Lawson Connacht Saturday, 6 September 2003
    Hugo Southwell Border Reivers Friday, 12 September 2003
    Nathan Pike Border Reivers Friday, 12 September 2003
    David Callam Ospreys Friday, 17 October 2003
    Craig Harrison Cardiff Rugby Friday, 6 February 2004
    Jamie Blackwood Cardiff Rugby Friday, 6 February 2004
    Ben Fisher Cardiff Rugby Friday, 6 February 2004
    Angus Martyn Connacht Friday, 13 February 2004
    Fergus Pringle Connacht Friday, 13 February 2004
    Malcolm Clapperton Border Reivers Friday, 20 February 2004
    Chris Capaldi Border Reivers Friday, 20 February 2004
    Rory Couper Scarlets Saturday, 6 March 2004
    Andy McIntosh Scarlets Saturday, 6 March 2004
    Murray Driver Ulster Friday, 26 March 2004
    Phil Godman Glasgow Warriors Saturday, 18 September 2004
    Mike Pyke Scarlets Saturday, 25 September 2004
    Grant Anderson Perpignan Friday, 22 October 2004
    Alan MacDonald Ospreys Friday, 12 November 2004
    Paul Boston Ospreys Friday, 12 November 2004
    Ben MacDougall Munster Friday, 26 November 2004
    Paul Wharakura Leinster Saturday, 19 February 2005
    Mat Mustchin Scarlets Friday, 2 September 2005
    Francisco Leonelli Morey Scarlets Friday, 2 September 2005
    Peter Jorgensen Scarlets Friday, 2 September 2005
    Dave Hewett Connacht Saturday, 10 September 2005
    Nick de Luca Leinster Sunday, 6 November 2005
    Ross Rennie Leinster Sunday, 6 November 2005
    Steven Lawrie Leinster Sunday, 6 November 2005
    Dave Duley Cardiff Rugby Friday, 27 January 2006
    Ben Cairns Leinster Friday, 26 May 2006
    Greig Laidlaw Leinster Friday, 26 May 2006
    Steven Turnbull Connacht Friday, 22 September 2006
    Dave McCall Cardiff Rugby Friday, 3 November 2006
    Lucio Lopez Fleming Dragons Friday, 10 November 2006
    Chris Bentley Dragons Friday, 10 November 2006
    Andrew Easson Dragons Friday, 10 November 2006
    John Senio Border Reivers Friday, 1 December 2006
    Geoff Cross Glasgow Warriors Friday, 22 December 2006
    Innes Brown Agen Friday, 19 January 2007
    Dave Young Connacht Friday, 26 January 2007
    Ben Meyer Leinster Saturday, 22 September 2007
    Ben Gissing Leinster Saturday, 22 September 2007
    Jim Thompson Leinster Saturday, 22 September 2007
    Roland Reid Leinster Saturday, 22 September 2007
    Craig Hamilton Leinster Saturday, 22 September 2007
    Ryan Grant Leinster Saturday, 22 September 2007
    John Houston Leinster Saturday, 22 September 2007
    Andrew Maxwell Leinster Saturday, 22 September 2007
    Augusto Allori Leinster Saturday, 22 September 2007
    Scott Newlands Ospreys Friday, 5 October 2007
    Ross Ford Connacht Friday, 26 October 2007
    David Blair Connacht Friday, 26 October 2007
    Gavin Kerr Connacht Friday, 26 October 2007
    Calum MacRae Leinster Friday, 7 December 2007
    Kyle Traynor Ospreys Friday, 2 May 2008
    Mark Robertson Scarlets Saturday, 10 May 2008
    Jim Hamilton Scarlets Friday, 19 September 2008
    Roddy Grant Ulster Friday, 9 January 2009
    Scott Macleod Munster Saturday, 21 February 2009
    Bruce McNeil Munster Saturday, 21 February 2009
    Marc Teague Scarlets Sunday, 8 March 2009
    Tim Visser Cardiff Rugby Friday, 4 September 2009
    Steve Jones Connacht Friday, 11 September 2009
    Fraser McKenzie Connacht Friday, 11 September 2009
    Ross Samson Bath Rugby Sunday, 13 December 2009
    Sean Crombie Glasgow Warriors Sunday, 27 December 2009
    Rory Hutton Cardiff Rugby Saturday, 9 January 2010
    Netani Talei Cardiff Rugby Saturday, 4 September 2010
    Jack Gilding Cardiff Rugby Saturday, 4 September 2010
    Lee Jones Cardiff Rugby Saturday, 4 September 2010
    Alex Grove Cardiff Rugby Saturday, 4 September 2010
    Esteban Lozada Munster Friday, 10 September 2010
    Stuart McInally Munster Friday, 10 September 2010
    David Denton Ulster Friday, 17 September 2010
    Tom Brown Leinster Friday, 24 September 2010
    James King Aironi Rugby Saturday, 2 October 2010
    Dai Bishop Leinster Saturday, 30 October 2010
    Alex Blair Leinster Saturday, 30 October 2010
    Lewis Niven Benetton Rugby Friday, 5 November 2010
    Finlay Gillies Benetton Rugby Friday, 5 November 2010
    Nicky Little Northampton Saints Friday, 14 January 2011
    Struan Dewar Cardiff Rugby Friday, 4 March 2011
    Alun Walker Cardiff Rugby Friday, 4 March 2011
    Sean Cox Cardiff Rugby Friday, 2 September 2011
    Grant Gilchrist Cardiff Rugby Friday, 2 September 2011
    Gregor Hunter Cardiff Rugby Friday, 2 September 2011
    Chris Leck Cardiff Rugby Friday, 2 September 2011
    Hamish Watson Cardiff Rugby Friday, 2 September 2011
    Robin Hislop Cardiff Rugby Friday, 2 September 2011
    Matt Scott Cardiff Rugby Friday, 2 September 2011
    John Cox Ospreys Saturday, 10 September 2011
    Shaun Knight Ospreys Saturday, 10 September 2011
    Harry Leonard Aironi Rugby Saturday, 24 September 2011
    Sep Visser Munster Saturday, 26 November 2011
    Alex Black Glasgow Warriors Sunday, 1 January 2012
    Ulises Gamboa Ospreys Friday, 10 February 2012
    Dougie Fife Ospreys Friday, 10 February 2012
    Rob McAlpine Ulster Friday, 2 March 2012
    Jamie Farndale Cardiff Rugby Sunday, 22 April 2012
    Murray Douglas Cardiff Rugby Sunday, 22 April 2012
    Richie Rees Munster Saturday, 1 September 2012
    Willem Nel Munster Saturday, 1 September 2012
    Dimitri Basilaia Munster Saturday, 1 September 2012
    Perry Parker Munster Saturday, 1 September 2012
    Andy Titterrell Munster Saturday, 1 September 2012
    Greig Tonks Munster Saturday, 1 September 2012
    Ben Atiga Munster Saturday, 1 September 2012
    John Yapp Munster Saturday, 1 September 2012
    Izak van der Westhuizen Ulster Friday, 2 November 2012
    Piers Francis Racing 92 Saturday, 8 December 2012
    Alex Allan Munster Sunday, 13 January 2013
    Sean Kennedy Ulster Friday, 22 March 2013
    Jack Cuthbert Munster Saturday, 7 September 2013
    Sam Hidalgo-Clyne Munster Saturday, 7 September 2013
    Wicus Blaauw Dragons Friday, 13 September 2013
    Nikki Walker Dragons Friday, 13 September 2013
    Michael Tait Ospreys Saturday, 21 September 2013
    ‘Aleki Lutui Ospreys Saturday, 21 September 2013
    Ollie Atkins Ospreys Saturday, 21 September 2013
    James Hilterbrand Ospreys Saturday, 21 September 2013
    Joaquin Dominguez Scarlets Friday, 27 September 2013
    Tomas Leonardi Cardiff Rugby Sunday, 6 October 2013
    Cornell du Preez Cardiff Rugby Sunday, 6 October 2013
    Sam Beard Ulster Friday, 22 November 2013
    Grayson Hart Ulster Friday, 22 November 2013
    Ben Toolis Ulster Friday, 22 November 2013
    Mike Coman Glasgow Warriors Thursday, 26 December 2013
    Carl Bezuidenhout Perpignan Saturday, 11 January 2014
    Andries Strauss Connacht Saturday, 15 February 2014
    Ewan McQuillin Ulster Friday, 21 March 2014
    Simon Berghan Cardiff Rugby Friday, 11 April 2014
    Alex Toolis Zebre Parma Saturday, 19 April 2014
    John Andress Munster Friday, 5 September 2014
    Phil Burleigh Munster Friday, 5 September 2014
    Nick McLennan Munster Friday, 5 September 2014
    Rory Sutherland Munster Friday, 5 September 2014
    Tom Heathcote Munster Friday, 5 September 2014
    Anton Bresler Connacht Friday, 12 September 2014
    Neil Cochrane Ospreys Sunday, 21 September 2014
    Allan Dell Ulster Friday, 3 October 2014
    Magnus Bradbury Leinster Friday, 31 October 2014
    Jack Turley Leinster Friday, 31 October 2014
    George Turner Leinster Friday, 31 October 2014
    Jamie Ritchie Leinster Friday, 31 October 2014
    Grant Shiells Cardiff Rugby Sunday, 23 November 2014
    Jade Te Rure Lyon O.U. Saturday, 17 January 2015
    Hugh Blake Ospreys Friday, 13 February 2015
    Damien Hoyland Ospreys Friday, 13 February 2015
    Nathan Fowles Cardiff Rugby Sunday, 1 March 2015
    Nasi Manu Leinster Friday, 4 September 2015
    James Johnstone Leinster Friday, 4 September 2015
    Chris Dean Leinster Friday, 4 September 2015
    Will Helu Ulster Friday, 16 October 2015
    Blair Kinghorn Zebre Parma Saturday, 24 October 2015
    John Hardie Grenoble Friday, 13 November 2015
    Otulea Katoa Agen Friday, 20 November 2015
    Mike Allen Dragons Friday, 27 November 2015
    Jason Tovey Zebre Parma Friday, 1 April 2016
    Jack Cosgrove Cardiff Rugby Saturday, 3 September 2016
    Glenn Bryce Cardiff Rugby Saturday, 3 September 2016
    Rory Scholes Cardiff Rugby Saturday, 3 September 2016
    Sasa Tofilau Cardiff Rugby Saturday, 3 September 2016
    Junior Rasolea Cardiff Rugby Saturday, 3 September 2016
    Duncan Weir Cardiff Rugby Saturday, 3 September 2016
    Viliami Fihaki Leinster Friday, 16 September 2016
    Kevin Bryce Leinster Friday, 16 September 2016
    Lewis Carmichael Munster Saturday, 24 September 2016
    Murray McCallum Benetton Rugby Friday, 7 October 2016
    Viliame Mata Timisoara Saracens Saturday, 15 October 2016
    Alex Northam Timisoara Saracens Saturday, 15 October 2016
    Felipe Arregui Harlequins Saturday, 22 October 2016
    Kyle Whyte Ulster Friday, 4 November 2016
    Nick Beavon Ulster Friday, 10 February 2017
    Derrick Appiah Ulster Friday, 10 February 2017
    Michele Rizzo Cardiff Rugby Friday, 1 September 2017
    Jason Harries Cardiff Rugby Friday, 1 September 2017
    Darryl Marfo Cardiff Rugby Friday, 1 September 2017
    Robbie Fruean Dragons Friday, 8 September 2017
    Luke Crosbie Zebre Parma Friday, 6 October 2017
    Cameron Fenton Ospreys Saturday, 4 November 2017
    Jaco van der Walt Toyota Cheetahs Friday, 24 November 2017
    Callum Hunter-Hill Toyota Cheetahs Friday, 24 November 2017
    Duhan van der Merwe Toyota Cheetahs Friday, 24 November 2017
    Matt Shields London Irish Saturday, 9 December 2017
    Darcy Graham London Irish Saturday, 9 December 2017
    Elliot Millar-Mills Glasgow Warriors Saturday, 30 December 2017
    Jordan Lay Glasgow Warriors Saturday, 30 December 2017
    Mark Bennett Isuzu Southern Kings Friday, 5 January 2018
    Henry Pyrgos Ospreys Friday, 31 August 2018
    Luke Hamilton Ospreys Friday, 31 August 2018
    Simon Hickey Ospreys Friday, 31 August 2018
    Pierre Schoeman Ospreys Friday, 31 August 2018
    Juan Pablo Socino Connacht Friday, 14 September 2018
    Dave Cherry Leinster Saturday, 22 September 2018
    Jamie Hodgson Zebre Parma Friday, 26 October 2018
    Mungo Mason Zebre Parma Friday, 26 October 2018
    Callum Atkinson Zebre Parma Friday, 26 October 2018
    Pietro Ceccarelli Zebre Parma Friday, 26 October 2018
    Ally Miller Scarlets Friday, 2 November 2018
    Lewis Wynne Scarlets Friday, 2 November 2018
    Jason Baggott Munster Friday, 30 November 2018
    Senitiki Nayalo Munster Friday, 30 November 2018
    George Taylor Munster Friday, 30 November 2018
    Charlie Shiel Isuzu Southern Kings Saturday, 5 January 2019
    Jack Blain Benetton Rugby Saturday, 2 March 2019
    John Barclay Leinster Friday, 22 March 2019
    Nic Groom Zebre Parma Saturday, 28 September 2019
    Nick Haining Zebre Parma Saturday, 28 September 2019
    Mesulame Kunavula Kunalolo Zebre Parma Saturday, 28 September 2019
    Jamie Bhatti Zebre Parma Saturday, 28 September 2019
    Mike Willemse Zebre Parma Saturday, 28 September 2019
    Sam Thomson Leinster Friday, 11 October 2019
    Eroni Sau Scarlets Saturday, 26 October 2019
    Dan Nutton Agen Friday, 15 November 2019
    Stan South Connacht Friday, 21 February 2020
    Dan Winning Connacht Friday, 21 February 2020
    Andrew Davidson Glasgow Warriors Saturday, 22 August 2020
    Nathan Chamberlain Glasgow Warriors Saturday, 22 August 2020
    Matt Gordon Glasgow Warriors Friday, 28 August 2020
    Roan Frostwick Glasgow Warriors Friday, 28 August 2020
    Marshall Sykes Glasgow Warriors Friday, 28 August 2020
    Connor Boyle Connacht Sunday, 25 October 2020
    Andries Ferreira Scarlets Sunday, 1 November 2020
    Lee-Roy Atalifo Cardiff Rugby Monday, 9 November 2020
    Dan Gamble Cardiff Rugby Monday, 9 November 2020
    Sam Grahamslaw Cardiff Rugby Monday, 9 November 2020
    Rory Darge Leinster Monday, 16 November 2020
    Alec Coombes Ulster Monday, 30 November 2020
    Matt Currie Munster Saturday, 20 February 2021
    Boan Venter Munster Saturday, 20 February 2021
    Angus Williams Connacht Saturday, 13 March 2021
    Sam Kitchen Cardiff Rugby Monday, 22 March 2021
    Charlie Savala Cardiff Rugby Monday, 22 March 2021
    Shaun Gunn Dragons Sunday, 28 March 2021
    Patrick Harrison Dragons Sunday, 28 March 2021
    Ben Muncaster Zebre Parma Friday, 23 April 2021
    Cammy Hutchison Ulster Saturday, 5 June 2021
    Harri Morris Ulster Saturday, 5 June 2021
    Harry Paterson Ulster Saturday, 5 June 2021
    Kyle Rowe Scarlets Sunday, 13 June 2021
    Ben Vellacott Scarlets Saturday, 25 September 2021
    James Lang Scarlets Saturday, 25 September 2021
    Henry Immelman Scarlets Saturday, 25 September 2021
    Pierce Phillips Benetton Rugby Saturday, 2 October 2021
    Luan de Bruin DHL Stormers Saturday, 9 October 2021
    Ramiro Moyano Joya DHL Stormers Saturday, 9 October 2021
    Adam McBurney Dragons Saturday, 27 November 2021
    Harrison Courtney Dragons Saturday, 27 November 2021
    Emiliano Boffelli Dragons Saturday, 27 November 2021
    Glen Young Cardiff Rugby Saturday, 8 January 2022
    Freddie Owsley Brive Friday, 21 January 2022
    Kwagga van Niekerk Leinster Friday, 11 February 2022
    Jake Armstrong Leinster Friday, 11 February 2022
    Rudi Brown Connacht Friday, 4 March 2022
    Jamie Campbell Connacht Friday, 4 March 2022
    Sam Skinner Dragons Saturday, 17 September 2022

Newsletter Sign-up

Sign-up for our newsletter today to receive the latest updates, content and releases from Edinburgh Rugby.

Sign-up