REPRESENTING THE CAPITAL: OUR FULL LIST OF PLAYERS

Following two years or identifying, researching and categorising, we present to you the full list of players to have represented Edinburgh in its 150-year existence.

From the very first, EM Bannerman of Edinburgh Accies (vs Glasgow District, 1872) to more recent debutants like Sam Skinner (vs Dragons RFC, 2022), over 1300 players have no dawned the castle on their chest.

  • 1872 - 1913
    NAME NUMBER DEBUT
    E M  Bannerman 1 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    A Buchanan 2 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    C W Cathcart 3 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    W St Clair Grant 4 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    J Finlay 5 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    J Forsyth 6 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    B Hall Blyth 7 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    R W Irvine 8 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    J Junor 9 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    J L Mcfarlane 10 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    T R Marshall 11 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    J Mein 12 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    F Moncreiff 13 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    J Pattullo 14 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    A G Petrie 15 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    A Ross 16 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    M Sanderson 17 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    A R Stewart 18 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    E M  Thew 19 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    T Whittington 20 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow
    W Blackwood 21 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow15 January 1873 at Raeburn Place
    W K Gair 22 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow15 January 1873 at Raeburn Place
    F Penny 23 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow15 January 1873 at Raeburn Place
    G F Raynor 24 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow15 January 1873 at Raeburn Place
    A Wood 25 v Glasgow; 23 November 1872 at Burnbank, Glasgow15 January 1873 at Raeburn Place
    A Bell 26 v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    G Couper 27 v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    A Finlay 28 v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    J Leslie 29 v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    J Reid 30 v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    D Robertson 31 v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    J G Robertson 32 v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    A C Ross 33 v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    A K Stewart 34 v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    C Villar 35 v Glagsow; 6 December 1873 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    E Carswell 36 v Glasgow; Saturday 24 January 1874 at West of Scotland ground, Partick
    G Drysdale 37 v Glasgow; Saturday 24 January 1874 at West of Scotland ground, Partick
    J Knott 38 v Glasgow; Saturday 24 January 1874 at West of Scotland ground, Partick
    R Lindsay 39 v Glasgow; Saturday 24 January 1874 at West of Scotland ground, Partick
    A H Young 40 v Glasgow; Saturday 24 January 1874 at West of Scotland ground, Partick
    T Bell 41 v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    N T Brewis 42 v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    S Connel 43 v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    R Duncan 44 v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    N J Finlay 45 v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    J H S Graham 46 v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    C Hawkins 47 v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    R Johnstone 48 v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    T L Knott 49 v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    A Marshall 50 v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    S McDonald 51 v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    G Q Paterson 52 v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    T Spence 53 v Glasgow; Saturday 5 December 1874 at West of Scotland, Partick
    L Aitken 54 v Glasgow; Saturday 19 February 1875 at Raeburn Place
    W Forsyth 55 v Glasgow; Saturday 19 February 1875 at Raeburn Place
    J Montgomery 56 v Glasgow; Saturday 19 February 1875 at Raeburn Place
    G Atkinson 57 v Glasgow; Saturday 18 December 1875 at West of Scotland, Partick
    G Finlay 58 v Glasgow; Saturday 18 December 1875 at West of Scotland, Partick
    R B Munro 59 v Glasgow; Saturday 18 December 1875 at West of Scotland, Partick
    J Rutherford 60 v Glasgow; Saturday 18 December 1875 at West of Scotland, Partick
    G A Scott 61 v Glasgow; Saturday 18 December 1875 at West of Scotland, Partick
    J Smith 62 v Glasgow; Saturday 18 December 1875 at West of Scotland, Partick
    R Smith 63 v Glasgow; Saturday 18 December 1875 at West of Scotland, Partick
    R B Murray 64 v Glasgow; Saturday 29 January 1876 at Raeburn Place
    G Budd 65 v Glasgow; Saturday 2 December 1876 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G McLeod 66 v Glasgow; Saturday 2 December 1876 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    E I Pocock 67 v Glasgow; Saturday 2 December 1876 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R G Strong 68 v Glasgow; Saturday 2 December 1876 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T Torrie 69 v Glasgow; Saturday 2 December 1876 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    Gussie Graham 70 v East of Scotland; 13 January 1877 at The Inch, Perth
    H H Johnston 71 v East of Scotland; 13 January 1877 at The Inch, Perth
    J Morrison 72 v East of Scotland; 13 January 1877 at The Inch, Perth
    T Tod 73 v East of Scotland; 13 January 1877 at The Inch, Perth
    R Ainslie 74 v Glasgow; Saturday 1 December 1877 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R Bone 75 v Glasgow; Saturday 1 December 1877 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    E Carr 76 v Glasgow; Saturday 1 December 1877 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H M Davidson 77 v Glasgow; Saturday 1 December 1877 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F Hunter 78 v Glasgow; Saturday 1 December 1877 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W Masters 79 v Glasgow; Saturday 1 December 1877 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    j Shiels 80 v Glasgow; Saturday 1 December 1877 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D Sommerville 81 v Glasgow; Saturday 1 December 1877 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T Ainslie 82 v Glasgow; Saturday 20 December 1879 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Bannerman 83 v Glasgow; Saturday 20 December 1879 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J S Brown 84 v Glasgow; Saturday 20 December 1879 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    B Cunningham 85 v Glasgow; Saturday 20 December 1879 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W E MacLagan 86 v Glasgow; Saturday 20 December 1879 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W Masters 87 v Glasgow; Saturday 20 December 1879 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J S Tait 88 v Glasgow; Saturday 20 December 1879 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    C Wood 89 v Glasgow; Saturday 20 December 1879 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G C Alexander 90 v Glasgow; Saturday 4 December 1880 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T Begbie 91 v Glasgow; Saturday 4 December 1880 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R S F Henderson 92 v Glasgow; Saturday 4 December 1880 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H E Jones 93 v Glasgow; Saturday 4 December 1880 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W A Peterkin 94 v Glasgow; Saturday 4 December 1880 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    C Reid 95 v Glasgow; Saturday 4 December 1880 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    P W Smeaton 96 v Glasgow; Saturday 4 December 1880 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F Bateson 97 v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G F Chadwick 98 v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Glegg 99 v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T Jeffrey 100 v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G C Lindsay 101 v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R Maitland 102 v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    E Morrison 103 v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Philip 104 v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W Sorley Brown 105 v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J P Veitch 106 v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Wilson 107 v Glasgow; 3 December 1881 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G Aitcheson 108 v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H Brooks 109 v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Greig 110 v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A C Keep 111 v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H H Littlejohn 112 v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A C Mossman 113 v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    M Reid 114 v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F P C Reid 115 v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R Thornburn 116 v Glasgow; 2 December 1882 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A R Don-Wauchope 117 v Glasgow; 1 December 1883 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Glegg 118 v Glasgow; 1 December 1883 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W M Gossip 119 v Glasgow; 1 December 1883 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T W Irvine 120 v Glasgow; 1 December 1883 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D M Orr 121 v Glasgow; 1 December 1883 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    E T Roland 122 v Glasgow; 1 December 1883 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J G Tait 123 v Glasgow; 1 December 1883 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Tod 124 v Glasgow; 1 December 1883 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Brown 125 v Glasgow; 6 December 1884 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A W Cameron 126 v Glasgow; 6 December 1884 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    P H Cosens 127 v Glasgow; 6 December 1884 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H L Evans 128 v Glasgow; 6 December 1884 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G Henderson 129 v Glasgow; 6 December 1884 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Horsburgh 130 v Glasgow; 6 December 1884 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G Maitland 131 v Glasgow; 6 December 1884 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A G G Asher 132 v Glasgow; 5 December 1885 at Hampden Park
    A Duke 133 v Glasgow; 5 December 1885 at Hampden Park
    M C McEwan 134 v Glasgow; 5 December 1885 at Hampden Park
    W M McLeod 135 v Glasgow; 5 December 1885 at Hampden Park
    C Paisley 136 v Glasgow; 5 December 1885 at Hampden Park
    J Ranken 137 v Glasgow; 5 December 1885 at Hampden Park
    C W Berry 138 v Glasgow; 4 December 1886 at Anniesland
    P H Don-Wauchope 139 v Glasgow; 4 December 1886 at Anniesland
    D Huskie 140 v Glasgow; 4 December 1886 at Anniesland
    J Marsh 141 v Glasgow; 4 December 1886 at Anniesland
    W McFarlane 142 v Glasgow; 4 December 1886 at Anniesland
    C J B Milne 143 v Glasgow; 4 December 1886 at Anniesland
    G L E Stevenson 144 v Glasgow; 4 December 1886 at Anniesland
    G R Wilson 145 v Glasgow; 4 December 1886 at Anniesland
    H T Chambers 146 v Glasgow; 3 December 1887 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A T Clay 147 v Glasgow; 3 December 1887 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Ramsay 148 v Glasgow; 3 December 1887 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Robertson 149 v Glasgow; 3 December 1887 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H J Stevenson 150 v Glasgow; 3 December 1887 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    L S Stevenson 151 v Glasgow; 3 December 1887 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T Walters 152 v Glasgow; 3 December 1887 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T B White 153 v Glasgow; 3 December 1887 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G Aitchison 154 v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D Aitken 155 v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Clayton-Simpson 156 v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D Crawford 157 v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    P Hamilton 158 v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R H Johnston 159 v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    I MacIntyre 160 v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J McEwen 161 v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D McNeil 162 v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W A Ralston 163 v Glasgow; 1 December 1888 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A T Aitken 164 v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    P H Blyth 165 v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H M Davidson 166 v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Duncan 167 v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W R Ferguson 168 v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A M Gordon 169 v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F B Majoribanks 170 v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R M Roddick 171 v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A A Scott-Skirving 172 v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W C Smith 173 v Glasgow; 7 December 1889 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Aitken 174 v Glasgow; 6 December 1890 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Cownie 175 v Glasgow; 6 December 1890 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    M M Duncan 176 v Glasgow; 6 December 1890 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H T O Leggatt 177 v Glasgow; 6 December 1890 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    S Martin 178 v Glasgow; 6 December 1890 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    L McIntyre 179 v Glasgow; 6 December 1890 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J McIvor Campbell 180 v Glasgow; 6 December 1890 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Pender 181 v Glasgow; 6 December 1890 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R D Stokes 182 v Glasgow; 6 December 1890 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W L Bruce 183 v Glasgow; 5 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G M Bucher 184 v Glasgow; 5 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    C C Easterbrook 185 v Glasgow; 5 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J D Laing 186 v Glasgow; 5 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Steele 187 v Glasgow; 5 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Stewart-Morton 188 v Glasgow; 5 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G Thom 189 v Glasgow; 5 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H O Thomas 190 v Glasgow; 5 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    C H Adamson 191 v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W B Cownie 192 v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W Davis 193 v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Falconer 194 v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W R Gibson 195 v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W K Laidlaw 196 v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D Macgregor 197 v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A C McDonnell 198 v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A McTier 199 v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H F Methven 200 v Glasgow; 17 December 1892 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A  Balfour 201 v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    A  Best 202 v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    J G Brydone 203 v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    A Chirnside 204 v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    C P Finlay 205 v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    C J N  Fleming 206 v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    A Forbes 207 v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    F C Gebbie 208 v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    J  Henderson 209 v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    C Heriot 210 v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    J Muir 211 v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    A Ross 212 v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    R Welsh 213 v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    A Wilson 214 v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    H B Wright 215 v North of Scotland; 9 December 1893 at Forthill
    A J Aitken 216 v Glasgow; 16 December 1893 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J S  Barclay 217 v Glasgow; 16 December 1893 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A N  Fleming 218 v Glasgow; 16 December 1893 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J  Mair 219 v Glasgow; 16 December 1893 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H O Smith 220 v Glasgow; 16 December 1893 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G R Turner 221 v Glasgow; 16 December 1893 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Davies 222 v Glasgow; 1 December 1894 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F P Dods 223 v Glasgow; 1 December 1894 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H Griffith 224 v Glasgow; 1 December 1894 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Lloyd-Roberts 225 v Glasgow; 1 December 1894 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Mann 226 v Glasgow; 1 December 1894 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J W Simpson 227 v Glasgow; 1 December 1894 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Stevenson 228 v Glasgow; 1 December 1894 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F G Bucher 229 v Glasgow; 7 December 1895 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W C Lockhart 230 v Glasgow; 7 December 1895 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A  M Macdonald 231 v Glasgow; 7 December 1895 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A J Macgregor 232 v Glasgow; 7 December 1895 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W M C Mcewan 233 v Glasgow; 7 December 1895 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    M C Morrison 234 v Glasgow; 7 December 1895 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J M Reid 235 v Glasgow; 7 December 1895 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A B Timms 236 v Glasgow; 7 December 1895 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A M Bucher 237 v Glasgow; 5 December 1896 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    C E Comrie-Thomson 238 v Glasgow; 5 December 1896 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A B  Fleet 239 v Glasgow; 5 December 1896 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    L G Glassford 240 v Glasgow; 5 December 1896 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T Muir 241 v Glasgow; 5 December 1896 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G R Peddie-Waddell 242 v Glasgow; 5 December 1896 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A W Robertson 243 v Glasgow; 5 December 1896 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A J Albertyn 244 v Glasgow; 4 December 1897 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W Dove 245 v Glasgow; 4 December 1897 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J L Gillespie 246 v Glasgow; 4 December 1897 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    L M Magee 247 v Glasgow; 4 December 1897 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    P Turnbull 248 v Glasgow; 4 December 1897 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W Dors 249 v Glasgow; 3 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Graham 250 v Glasgow; 3 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J D Little 251 v Glasgow; 3 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G Moncreiff 252 v Glasgow; 3 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W H Morrison 253 v Glasgow; 3 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    M W  Robertson 254 v Glasgow; 3 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H M Simson 255 v Glasgow; 3 December 1891 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    L H I  Bell 256 v Glasgow; 2 December 1899 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R E Forrester 257 v Glasgow; 2 December 1899 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Frew 258 v Glasgow; 2 December 1899 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Mcnab 259 v Glasgow; 2 December 1899 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Phillips 260 v Glasgow; 2 December 1899 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Ross 261 v Glasgow; 2 December 1899 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    N S Sandeman 262 v Glasgow; 2 December 1899 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W H Welsh 263 v Glasgow; 2 December 1899 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A S Dryburgh 264 v Glasgow; 1 December 1900 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    A W Duncan 265 v Glasgow; 1 December 1900 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    C P Evers 266 v Glasgow; 1 December 1900 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    A N  Fell 267 v Glasgow; 1 December 1900 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    A B Flett 268 v Glasgow; 1 December 1900 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    J  Hastie 269 v Glasgow; 1 December 1900 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    R M Neill 270 v Glasgow; 1 December 1900 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    H Pringle 271 v Glasgow; 1 December 1900 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    W J  Stuart 272 v Glasgow; 1 December 1900 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    J Balsillie 273 v Glasgow; 7 December 1901 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H H Bullmore 274 v Glasgow; 7 December 1901 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F H Fasson 275 v Glasgow; 7 December 1901 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H  Johnstone 276 v Glasgow; 7 December 1901 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R M Meikle 277 v Glasgow; 7 December 1901 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R V Vartan 278 v Glasgow; 7 December 1901 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A G Cairns 279 v Glasgow; 13 December 1902 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Crerar 280 v Glasgow; 13 December 1902 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J D  Dallas 281 v Glasgow; 13 December 1902 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A C Geddes 282 v Glasgow; 13 December 1902 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J S Macdonald 283 v Glasgow; 13 December 1902 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J C MacCallum 284 v Glasgow; 13 December 1902 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D Rough 285 v Glasgow; 13 December 1902 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    E D Simson 286 v Glasgow; 13 December 1902 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    L West 287 v Glasgow; 13 December 1902 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G Crabbie 288 v Glasgow; 5 December 1903 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J E  Crabbie 289 v Glasgow; 5 December 1903 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A D Crerar 290 v Glasgow; 5 December 1903 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R Irons 291 v Glasgow; 5 December 1903 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G A Sanderson 292 v Glasgow; 5 December 1903 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G O  Turnbull 293 v Glasgow; 5 December 1903 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J D Bowie 294 v Glasgow; 3 December 1904 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    M R Dickson 295 v Glasgow; 3 December 1904 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H N  Fletcher 296 v Glasgow; 3 December 1904 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J L  Forbes 297 v Glasgow; 3 December 1904 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H  Burns 298 v Glasgow; 2 December 1905 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J McKeand 299 v Glasgow; 2 December 1905 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J M MacKenzie 300 v Glasgow; 2 December 1905 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H S Reid 301 v Glasgow; 2 December 1905 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J T Simson 302 v Glasgow; 2 December 1905 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D R Bedell-Sivright 303 v Glasgow; 2 December 1905 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T W Smith 304 v Glasgow; 2 December 1905 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    L M  Speirs 305 v Glasgow; 2 December 1905 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A D Anderson 306 v Glasgow; 1 December 1906 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D Cotterill 307 v Glasgow; 1 December 1906 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J French 308 v Glasgow; 1 December 1906 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J M B Scott 309 v Glasgow; 1 December 1906 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H J  Scougal 310 v Glasgow; 1 December 1906 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J B Stewart 311 v Glasgow; 1 December 1906 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J M  Usher 312 v Glasgow; 1 December 1906 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A W  Angus 313 v Glasgow; 7 December 1907 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A B Davidson 314 v Glasgow; 7 December 1907 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A B  Falconer 315 v Glasgow; 7 December 1907 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J R Izat 316 v Glasgow; 7 December 1907 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    I Robertson 317 v Glasgow; 7 December 1907 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    H  Sullivan 318 v Glasgow; 7 December 1907 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T Sturrock 319 v Glasgow; 7 December 1907 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F Tait 320 v Glasgow; 7 December 1907 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J G Bell 321 v Glasgow; 5 December 1908 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J M  Macgregor 322 v Glasgow; 5 December 1908 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G A Mclaren 323 v Glasgow; 5 December 1908 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J  Pearson 324 v Glasgow; 5 December 1908 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    E J Ross 325 v Glasgow; 5 December 1908 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W J Sommerville 326 v Glasgow; 5 December 1908 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W Thorburn 327 v Glasgow; 5 December 1908 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J W G Horne 328 v Glasgow; 19 December 1909 at Hamiton Crescent, Partick
    W H Kennedy 329 v Glasgow; 19 December 1909 at Hamiton Crescent, Partick
    R J A  MacMillan 330 v Glasgow; 19 December 1909 at Hamiton Crescent, Partick
    E Milroy 331 v Glasgow; 19 December 1909 at Hamiton Crescent, Partick
    A W Sichel 332 v Glasgow; 19 December 1909 at Hamiton Crescent, Partick
    G  Wilson 333 v Glasgow; 19 December 1909 at Hamiton Crescent, Partick
    F Kennedy 334 v Glasgow; 3 December 1910 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J H  Lindsay 335 v Glasgow; 3 December 1910 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J M Macdonald 336 v Glasgow; 3 December 1910 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J M Morrison 337 v Glasgow; 3 December 1910 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F Osler 338 v Glasgow; 3 December 1910 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    L Robertson 339 v Glasgow; 3 December 1910 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A R Ross 340 v Glasgow; 3 December 1910 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A M  Stewart 341 v Glasgow; 3 December 1910 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J H D Watson 342 v Glasgow; 3 December 1910 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J S  Allan 343 v Glasgow; 2 December 1911 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A C Brown 344 v Glasgow; 2 December 1911 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    T Catto 345 v Glasgow; 2 December 1911 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W H Clark 346 v Glasgow; 2 December 1911 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A W  Gunn 347 v Glasgow; 2 December 1911 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Hume 348 v Glasgow; 2 December 1911 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A D Laing 349 v Glasgow; 2 December 1911 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    C Mackintosh 350 v Glasgow; 2 December 1911 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R Badger 351 v Glasgow; 7 December 1912 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    A Gilmour 352 v Glasgow; 7 December 1912 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    J H Lang 353 v Glasgow; 7 December 1912 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    E  Macgregor 354 v Glasgow; 7 December 1912 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    W G Walker 355 v Glasgow; 7 December 1912 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    T C Bowie 356 v Glasgow; 6 December 1913 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    F A Hyslop 357 v Glasgow; 6 December 1913 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R Macfarlane 358 v Glasgow; 6 December 1913 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J Martin 359 v Glasgow; 6 December 1913 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    C S  Nimmo 360 v Glasgow; 6 December 1913 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    E H Ranken 361 v Glasgow; 6 December 1913 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W Robertson 362 v Glasgow; 6 December 1913 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    K M Tomory 363 v Glasgow; 6 December 1913 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J J de Witt 364 v Glasgow; 6 December 1913 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
  • POST WORLD WAR I // 1919 - 1938
    NAME NUMBER DEBUT
    J C R Buchanan 365 v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    W G Dobson 366 v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G E M Govan 367 v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J B Langlands 368 v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J W F Neill 369 v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    O P Nimmo 370 v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J A R Selby 371 v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J N Shaw 372 v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A T  Sloan 373 v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J P Thomson 374 v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R J Wheatley 375 v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J A  Young 376 v Glasgow; 6 December 1919 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J H Carmichael 377 v Glasgow; 4 December 1920 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    C F Henry 378 v Glasgow; 4 December 1920 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J W S McCrow 379 v Glasgow; 4 December 1920 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    E  McClaren 380 v Glasgow; 4 December 1920 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    G W Simpson 381 v Glasgow; 4 December 1920 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    J C Stewart 382 v Glasgow; 4 December 1920 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    I Tait 383 v Glasgow; 4 December 1920 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    R M Weir 384 v Glasgow; 4 December 1920 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    A Wemyss 385 v Glasgow; 4 December 1920 at Hamilton Crescent, Partick
    D M Bertram 386 v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    T Gow Brown 387 v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    L J  Dunn 388 v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    R Howie 389 v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    D S Kerr 390 v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    C G C Kerr 391 v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    A D Lambert 392 v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    E H Liddell 393 v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    J J Mann 394 v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    G W Sommerville 395 v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    C M Usher 396 v Glasgow; 3 December 1921 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    D Drysdale 397 v Glasgow; 2 December 1922 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    G M King 398 v Glasgow; 2 December 1922 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    D Menzies 399 v Glasgow; 2 December 1922 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    W S  Robson 400 v Glasgow; 2 December 1922 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    J A  Ross 401 v Glasgow; 2 December 1922 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    J T Smith 402 v Glasgow; 2 December 1922 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    R F Bain 403 v Glasgow; 1 December 1923 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    R C Craig 404 v Glasgow; 1 December 1923 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    A C Gillies 405 v Glasgow; 1 December 1923 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    K G P Hendrie 406 v Glasgow; 1 December 1923 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    R M Kinnear 407 v Glasgow; 1 December 1923 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    J W Scott 408 v Glasgow; 1 December 1923 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    J R Watherston 409 v Glasgow; 1 December 1923 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    A H D Eunson 410 v Glasgow; 6 December 1924 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Greenshields 411 v Glasgow; 6 December 1924 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    D P Henshaw 412 v Glasgow; 6 December 1924 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    A K  Mann 413 v Glasgow; 6 December 1924 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Moffatt 414 v Glasgow; 6 December 1924 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    T S Roxburgh 415 v Glasgow; 6 December 1924 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    H G Taylor 416 v Glasgow; 6 December 1924 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    G Bain 417 v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    A H Brown 418 v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    D D Curr 419 v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    W G Ferguson 420 v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    A L Fraser 421 v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    Dan Kerr 422 v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    G P S Macpherson 423 v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    H P  Mather 424 v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    I S Smith 425 v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    S M Thomson 426 v Glasgow; 4 December 1926 at New Anniesland, Glasgow
    R F Kelly 427 v Glasgow; 3 December 1927 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    T M Morris 428 v Glasgow; 3 December 1927 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W C Morrison 429 v Glasgow; 3 December 1927 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J H Purves 430 v Glasgow; 3 December 1927 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A R Robson 431 v Glasgow; 3 December 1927 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    B R  Tod 432 v Glasgow; 3 December 1927 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A J Ambrose 433 v Glasgow; 1 December 1928 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A  Bateman 434 v Glasgow; 1 December 1928 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G Burns 435 v Glasgow; 1 December 1928 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R J Henderson 436 v Glasgow; 1 December 1928 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J I L Hogg 437 v Glasgow; 1 December 1928 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A R Mathewson 438 v Glasgow; 1 December 1928 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A Porter 439 v Glasgow; 1 December 1928 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R C Allan 440 v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Graham 441 v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G R Gunn 442 v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J W G Hume 443 v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    H B Johnson 444 v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J M Johnstone 445 v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    T M Martin 446 v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A M Prain 447 v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    F Ranken 448 v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    H M Todd 449 v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    H H Turcan 450 v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    F A Wright 451 v Glasgow; 7 December 1929 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W C C Agnew 452 v Glasgow; 6 December 1930 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R Allan 453 v Glasgow; 6 December 1930 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W D Emslie 454 v Glasgow; 6 December 1930 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A R Lamb 455 v Glasgow; 6 December 1930 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W R  Logan 456 v Glasgow; 6 December 1930 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    M S Stewart 457 v Glasgow; 6 December 1930 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J R Thom 458 v Glasgow; 6 December 1930 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J C Tod 459 v Glasgow; 6 December 1930 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W Wood 460 v Glasgow; 6 December 1930 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    T S Brotherstone 461 v Glasgow; 5 December 1931 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G M Dacker 462 v Glasgow; 5 December 1931 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J M Henderson 463 v Glasgow; 5 December 1931 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W Moir 464 v Glasgow; 5 December 1931 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D  Murray 465 v Glasgow; 5 December 1931 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J M Ritchie 466 v Glasgow; 5 December 1931 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    P W Tait 467 v Glasgow; 5 December 1931 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J B Borthwick 468 v Glasgow; 3 December 1932 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A J Duncan 469 v Glasgow; 3 December 1932 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    P M S Gedge 470 v Glasgow; 3 December 1932 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R C Logan 471 v Glasgow; 3 December 1932 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D R S Milne 472 v Glasgow; 3 December 1932 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J J Sanderson 473 v Glasgow; 3 December 1932 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A L Glover 474 v Glasgow; 2 December 1933 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    L H Hill 475 v Glasgow; 2 December 1933 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J D  Lowe 476 v Glasgow; 2 December 1933 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    K W Marshall 477 v Glasgow; 2 December 1933 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Park 478 v Glasgow; 2 December 1933 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    K S H Wilson 479 v Glasgow; 2 December 1933 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Drummond 480 v Glasgow; 1 December 1934 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    E C Hunter 481 v Glasgow; 1 December 1934 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J M Johnstone 482 v Glasgow; 1 December 1934 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G Kerr 483 v Glasgow; 1 December 1934 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    H J S Matthew 484 v Glasgow; 1 December 1934 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A S B McNeill 485 v Glasgow; 1 December 1934 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G E Pott 486 v Glasgow; 1 December 1934 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D G Wood 487 v Glasgow; 1 December 1934 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Dawson 488 v Glasgow; 7 December 1935 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    S G A Harper 489 v Glasgow; 7 December 1935 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R Harvey 490 v Glasgow; 7 December 1935 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Hornel 491 v Glasgow; 7 December 1935 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J D Kerr 492 v Glasgow; 7 December 1935 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    F Maclean 493 v Glasgow; 7 December 1935 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A  Macpherson 494 v Glasgow; 7 December 1935 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    E Mark 495 v Glasgow; 7 December 1935 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Walker 496 v Glasgow; 7 December 1935 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    T C Brown 497 v Glasgow; 5 December 1936 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Craig 498 v Glasgow; 5 December 1936 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R H Dryden 499 v Glasgow; 5 December 1936 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    H C  Mackinnon 500 v Glasgow; 5 December 1936 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    I C Young 501 v Glasgow; 5 December 1936 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R Bisset 502 v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G C Brown 503 v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G H Caithness 504 v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J B Craig 505 v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D K A Mackenzie 506 v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J C McInnes 507 v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    H A W Miller 508 v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G Roberts 509 v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D Robertson 510 v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    I G P Thompson 511 v Glasgow; 4 December 1937 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    E Anderson 512 v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D Deas 513 v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D U Dewar 514 v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G Gallie 515 v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D T Gollogly 516 v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    I  C Henderson 517 v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G H Hendry 518 v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A Reid 519 v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W Renwick 520 v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A A S Scott 521 v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G W Wilson 522 v Glasgow; 3 December 1938 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
  • POST WORLD WAR II // 1945 - 1953
    NAME NUMBER DEBUT
    A W Black 523 v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D W Deas 524 v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W I D Elliot 525 v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Kirk 526 v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    I J M Lumsden 527 v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R  Macdonald 528 v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D D Mackenzie 529 v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D I T McLean 530 v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R R Macnaughton 531 v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J H Orr 532 v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R W Pringle 533 v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G H S Rome 534 v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D I T Wilson 535 v Glasgow; 1 December 1945 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G T Ewan 536 v Glasgow; 7 December 1946 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R Finlay 537 v Glasgow; 7 December 1946 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A D Govan 538 v Glasgow; 7 December 1946 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    B A N Kelly 539 v Glasgow; 7 December 1946 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G Kennedy 540 v Glasgow; 7 December 1946 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    T P McGlashan 541 v Glasgow; 7 December 1946 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D F Mitchell 542 v Glasgow; 7 December 1946 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D A Roberts 543 v Glasgow; 7 December 1946 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    I G Deas 544 v Glasgow; 6 December 1947 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D M Fisher 545 v Glasgow; 6 December 1947 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R Koren 546 v Glasgow; 6 December 1947 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    C J R Mair 547 v Glasgow; 6 December 1947 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    B M Mckenzie 548 v Glasgow; 6 December 1947 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J Wiltshire 549 v Glasgow; 6 December 1947 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R S White 550 v Northumberland; 19 September at County Ground, Gosforth
    W Maclennan 551 v Glasgow; 4 December 1948 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A M Mason 552 v Glasgow; 4 December 1948 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A R McInroy 553 v Glasgow; 4 December 1948 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D E Muir 554 v Glasgow; 4 December 1948 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    N M Munnoch 555 v Glasgow; 4 December 1948 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    C Ross 556 v Glasgow; 4 December 1948 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    L B Sandeman 557 v Glasgow; 4 December 1948 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    T A Walker 558 v Glasgow; 4 December 1948 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    S T Wright 559 v Glasgow; 4 December 1948 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    T M Dobbie 560 v Northumberland; 28 September 1949 at County Ground, Gosforth
    T R Morris 561 v Northumberland; 28 September 1949 at County Ground, Gosforth
    I Pryde 562 v Northumberland; 28 September 1949 at County Ground, Gosforth
    M R Robertson 563 v Northumberland; 28 September 1949 at County Ground, Gosforth
    W G Ross 564 v Northumberland; 28 September 1949 at County Ground, Gosforth
    J C Allan 565 v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G A Bell 566 v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G A Blades 567 v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G M Budge 568 v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    A W Harper 569 v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    E H Henriksen 570 v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J A R Macphail 571 v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J M Milne 572 v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    E R Munro 573 v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R C Murray 574 v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G T Ross 575 v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D A Sloan 576 v Glasgow; 3 December 1949 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J G Abercrombie 577 v Northumberland; 27 September 1950 at Goldenacre
    W G McNiven 578 v Northumberland; 27 September 1950 at Goldenacre
    E Anderson 579 v Glasgow; 2 December 1950 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R A Cadzow 580 v Glasgow; 2 December 1950 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J M R Gibb 581 v Glasgow; 2 December 1950 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R Gordon 582 v Glasgow; 2 December 1950 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D L Millar 583 v Glasgow; 2 December 1950 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    I H M Thomson 584 v Glasgow; 2 December 1950 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    I Cordial 585 v Glasgow; 1 December 1951 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J V Dishington 586 v Glasgow; 1 December 1951 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    H M Inglis 587 v Glasgow; 1 December 1951 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    E G I Law 588 v Glasgow; 1 December 1951 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    P B McGlashan 589 v Glasgow; 1 December 1951 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D H Chrichton 590 v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W I K Cowis 591 v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J R Glen 592 v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    H G Hay 593 v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J C Hutchison 594 v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D C Macdonald 595 v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    L B Mackenzie 596 v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    N G R Mair 597 v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    I W Nicoll 598 v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D M Scott 599 v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    T G Weatherstone 600 v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J H Wilson 601 v Glasgow; 13 December 1952 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
  • SCOTTISH INTER-DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP STARTS // 1953 - 1996
    NAME NUMBER DEBUT
    R G Baird 602 v South of Scotland; 30 September 1953 at Goldenacre
    J  Davidson 603 v South of Scotland; 30 September 1953 at Goldenacre
    W S Glen 604 v South of Scotland; 30 September 1953 at Goldenacre
    T McClung 605 v South of Scotland; 30 September 1953 at Goldenacre
    H L McKill 606 v South of Scotland; 30 September 1953 at Goldenacre
    F McLachlan 607 v South of Scotland; 30 September 1953 at Goldenacre
    R D S Munro 608 v South of Scotland; 30 September 1953 at Goldenacre
    A D Thomson 609 v South of Scotland; 30 September 1953 at Goldenacre
    T A Herdman 610 v North of Scotland; 24 October 1953 at North Inch, Perth
    G S Morgan 611 v North of Scotland; 24 October 1953 at North Inch, Perth
    K R MacDonald 612 v Glasgow; 12 December 1953 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J S Ure 613 v Glasgow; 12 December 1953 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    D  Borthwick 614 v Northumberland; 29 September 1954 at Goldenacre, Edinburgh
    D L Bunny 615 v Northumberland; 29 September 1954 at Goldenacre, Edinburgh
    M T R Marwick 616 v Northumberland; 29 September 1954 at Goldenacre, Edinburgh
    W G McMillan 617 v Northumberland; 29 September 1954 at Goldenacre, Edinburgh
    R W Meikle 618 v Northumberland; 29 September 1954 at Goldenacre, Edinburgh
    J M K Weir 619 v Northumberland; 29 September 1954 at Goldenacre, Edinburgh
    E C Barclay-Smith 620 v North & Midlands; 30 October 1954 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    K J Dalgleish 621 v North & Midlands; 30 October 1954 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    J A C Gilbert 622 v North & Midlands; 30 October 1954 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    D J Marshall 623 v North & Midlands; 30 October 1954 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    J A Nichol 624 v North & Midlands; 30 October 1954 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    J C M Sharp 625 v North & Midlands; 30 October 1954 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    P S Shearer 626 v North & Midlands; 30 October 1954 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    K G Sutherland 627 v North & Midlands; 30 October 1954 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    W L K Cowie 628 v South; 20 November 1954 at Greenyards, Melrose
    C Y Langlands 629 v South; 20 November 1954 at Greenyards, Melrose
    W K L Relph 630 v South; 20 November 1954 at Greenyards, Melrose
    W M  Stephen 631 v South; 20 November 1954 at Greenyards, Melrose
    W Murchison 632 v Glasgow; 4 December 1954 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J C J L Bath 633 v North and Midlands; 29 October 1955 at Linksfield, Aberdeen
    D B Edwards 634 v North and Midlands; 29 October 1955 at Linksfield, Aberdeen
    G D Johnston 635 v North and Midlands; 29 October 1955 at Linksfield, Aberdeen
    E G I  Low 636 v North and Midlands; 29 October 1955 at Linksfield, Aberdeen
    G  Miller 637 v North and Midlands; 29 October 1955 at Linksfield, Aberdeen
    I T S Jamieson 638 v South; 19 November 1955 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    W C Kirk 639 v South; 19 November 1955 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    R G B Mavor 640 v South; 19 November 1955 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
    J B Lacey 641 v Glasgow; 3 December 1955 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    G M Robertson 642 v Glasgow; 3 December 1955 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    R L Swan 643 v Glasgow; 3 December 1955 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    I M C Dook 644 v North and Midlands; 17 November 1956 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    A D Leitch 645 v North and Midlands; 17 November 1956 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    J H  Marshall 646 v North and Midlands; 17 November 1956 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    G Sharp 647 v North and Midlands; 17 November 1956 at Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
    E McKeating 648 v South; 9 February 1957 at Netherdale, Galashiels
    D D Walker 649 v South; 9 February 1957 at Netherdale, Galashiels
    C E S Burnett 650 v Northumberland; 25 September 1957 at County Ground, Gosforth
    J MacPherson 651 v Northumberland; 25 September 1957 at County Ground, Gosforth
    K I Ross 652 v Northumberland; 25 September 1957 at County Ground, Gosforth
    K J F Scotland 653 v Northumberland; 25 September 1957 at County Ground, Gosforth
    C M Small 654 v Northumberland; 25 September 1957 at County Ground, Gosforth
    R M Tollervey 655 v Northumberland; 25 September 1957 at County Ground, Gosforth
    S C Coughtrie 656 v South; 19 October 1957 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    G  McClung 657 v South; 19 October 1957 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    J K Millar 658 v South; 19 October 1957 at Inverleith, Edinburgh
    H H Bain 659 v Glasgow; 30 November 1957 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    K W Paterson-Brown 660 v Glasgow; 30 November 1957 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    W H Williams 661 v Glasgow; 30 November 1957 at Old Anniesland, Glasgow
    J G Cumming 662 v North and Midlands; 18 January 1958 at St Andrews
    John Douglas 663 v Northumberland; 1 October 1958 at Myreside
    E B Lynch 664 v Northumberland; 1 October 1958 at Myreside
    J B Neill 665 v Northumberland; 1 October 1958 at Myreside
    A G Sinclair 666 v Northumberland; 1 October 1958 at Myreside
    G C Ellis 667 v North and Midlands; 15 November 1958 at Inverleith
    A S Hodgson 668 v North and Midlands; 15 November 1958 at Inverleith
    D I Small 669 v Glasgow; 20 December 1958 at Hughenden
    T S Kelly 670 v South; 18 February 1959 at Murrayfield
    G A Allan 671 v Northumberland; 30 September 1959 at County Ground, Gosforth
    W A M Crow 672 v Northumberland; 30 September 1959 at County Ground, Gosforth
    J P Fisher 673 v Northumberland; 30 September 1959 at County Ground, Gosforth
    D M Kidd 674 v Northumberland; 30 September 1959 at County Ground, Gosforth
    W S Robertson 675 v Northumberland; 30 September 1959 at County Ground, Gosforth
    T A Hall 676 v North and Midlands; 21 November 1959 at Linksfield Stadium, Aberdeen
    E H Tainsh 677 v North and Midlands; 21 November 1959 at Linksfield Stadium, Aberdeen
    I Bruce 678 v Glasgow; 5 December 1959 at Hughenden
    J A Davidson 679 v South; 16 January 1960 at Murrayfield Stadium
    J Gormley 680 v South; 16 January 1960 at Murrayfield Stadium
    G A Irving 681 v South; 16 January 1960 at Murrayfield Stadium
    G J McLennan 682 v South; 16 January 1960 at Murrayfield Stadium
    J Dignall 683 v Northumberland; 28 September 1960 at Goldenacre
    E D Saunders 684 v Northumberland; 28 September 1960 at Goldenacre
    A R Smith 685 v Northumberland; 28 September 1960 at Goldenacre
    J Blake 686 v North and Midlands; 26 November 1960 at Murrayfield
    B C Henderson 687 v North and Midlands; 26 November 1960 at Murrayfield
    P J Burnet 688 v Northumberland; 27 September 1961 at County Ground, Gosforth
    G Grahamslaw 689 v Northumberland; 27 September 1961 at County Ground, Gosforth
    G R Harvey 690 v Northumberland; 27 September 1961 at County Ground, Gosforth
    A R Porteous 691 v Northumberland; 27 September 1961 at County Ground, Gosforth
    A Ramsey 692 v Northumberland; 27 September 1961 at County Ground, Gosforth
    A C McNish 693 v North and Midlands; 18 November 1961 at Murrayfield
    R Lindsay 694 v Glasgow; 2 December 1961 at Hughenden, Glasgow
    C F Blaikie 695 v Northumberland; 26 September 1962 at Inverleith
    E J Ireland 696 v Northumberland; 26 September 1962 at Inverleith
    R F Ridland 697 v Northumberland; 26 September 1962 at Inverleith
    J  Steven 698 v Northumberland; 26 September 1962 at Inverleith
    J R Taylor 699 v Northumberland; 26 September 1962 at Inverleith
    G F Goddard 700 v North and Midlands; 17 November 1962 at Duffus Park, Cupar
    A J W Hinshelwood 701 v North and Midlands; 17 November 1962 at Duffus Park, Cupar
    J D Jardine 702 v Canada; 24 November 1962 at Murrayfield
    D L Lees 703 v South; 19 January 1963 at Murrayfield
    R G Arneil 704 v Glasgow; 7 December 1963 at Hughenden
    A D Milne 705 v South; 21 January 1964 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    P W Wight 706 v South; 21 January 1964 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    R G Young 707 v South; 21 January 1964 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    G C Connell 708 v North and Midlands; 21 November 1964 at St Andrews
    M Coyle 709 v North and Midlands; 21 November 1964 at St Andrews
    G W E Mitchell 710 v North and Midlands; 21 November 1964 at St Andrews
    G M Paterson 711 v North and Midlands; 21 November 1964 at St Andrews
    J M Ross 712 v North and Midlands; 21 November 1964 at St Andrews
    G R A Livingston 713 v Glasgow; 5 December 1964 at Hughenden
    D J Whyte 714 v Glasgow; 5 December 1964 at Hughenden
    J A Collier 715 v South; 23 January 1965 at Murrayfield
    I A Marland 716 v South; 23 January 1965 at Murrayfield
    G Shand 717 v South; 23 January 1965 at Murrayfield
    J B Stent 718 v South; 23 January 1965 at Murrayfield
    W M C Kennedy 719 v North and Midlands; 20 November 1965 at Murrayfield
    R Kemp 720 v North and Midlands; 20 November 1965 at Murrayfield
    A V Orr 721 v North and Midlands; 20 November 1965 at Murrayfield
    I Robertson 722 v North and Midlands; 20 November 1965 at Murrayfield
    H W White 723 v North and Midlands; 20 November 1965 at Murrayfield
    J Simpson 724 v South; 22 January 1966 at Murrayfield
    R H Lamb 725 v Northumberland; 28 September 1966 at Murrayfield
    A L Mclaren 726 v Northumberland; 28 September 1966 at Murrayfield
    R M Smith 727 v Northumberland; 28 September 1966 at Murrayfield
    M G Doyle 728 v North and Midlands; 5 November 1966 at Monymusk, Dundee
    R R Keddie 729 v North and Midlands; 5 November 1966 at Monymusk, Dundee
    I T Lawrie 730 v North and Midlands; 5 November 1966 at Monymusk, Dundee
    A M Pate 731 v North and Midlands; 5 November 1966 at Monymusk, Dundee
    R L Clark 732 v Glasgow; 22 November 1966 at Hughenden, Glasgow
    H K More 733 v Glasgow; 22 November 1966 at Hughenden, Glasgow
    D Steven 734 v Glasgow; 22 November 1966 at Hughenden, Glasgow
    A B Wilson 735 v Glasgow; 22 November 1966 at Hughenden, Glasgow
    D R Anderson 736 v South; 21 January 1967 at Murrayfield
    M C Barrie 737 v South; 21 January 1967 at Murrayfield
    B Laidlaw 738 v South; 21 January 1967 at Murrayfield
    A Murdoch 739 v South; 21 January 1967 at Murrayfield
    D J C Pickering 740 v South; 21 January 1967 at Murrayfield
    A R Irvine 741 v Cumberland and Westmorland; 4th October 1967 at Kelso
    H H Penman 742 v Cumberland and Westmorland; 4th October 1967 at Kelso
    G W Borthwick 743 v North and Midlands; 4 November 1967 at Murrayfield
    C P C Carter 744 v North and Midlands; 4 November 1967 at Murrayfield
    R D R Murdoch 745 v North and Midlands; 4 November 1967 at Murrayfield
    G Patterson 746 v North and Midlands; 4 November 1967 at Murrayfield
    W A Hogarth 747 v South; 23 January 1968 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    S L Briggs 748 v North and Midlands; 23 November 1968 at Bught Park, Inverness
    I G M Cowper 749 v North and Midlands; 23 November 1968 at Bught Park, Inverness
    J R  Craigie 750 v North and Midlands; 23 November 1968 at Bught Park, Inverness
    T J Ellesmere 751 v North and Midlands; 23 November 1968 at Bught Park, Inverness
    H H Rea 752 v North and Midlands; 23 November 1968 at Bught Park, Inverness
    R E Rea 753 v North and Midlands; 23 November 1968 at Bught Park, Inverness
    J C Cochran 754 v Glasgow; 7 December 1968 at Hughenden
    J A Flaherty 755 v Glasgow; 7 December 1968 at Hughenden
    D W Morgan 756 v South; 18 January 1969 at Greenyards
    J A B Craig 757 v North and Midlands; 1 November 1969 at Myreside
    N Mcleod 758 v North and Midlands; 1 November 1969 at Myreside
    R S Tolbert 759 v North and Midlands; 1 November 1969 at Myreside
    W S Henderson 760 v Glasgow; 13 December 1969 at Hughenden
    T L  Scott 761 v Glasgow; 13 December 1969 at Hughenden
    M D Sharp 762 v Glasgow; 13 December 1969 at Hughenden
    P Gallagher 763 v South; 24 January 1970 at Murrayfield
    J S Wilkinson 764 v South; 24 January 1970 at Murrayfield
    R H Annand 765 v North and Midlands; 7 November 1970 at Inverleith
    D P Clark 766 v North and Midlands; 7 November 1970 at Inverleith
    I W Forsyth 767 v North and Midlands; 7 November 1970 at Inverleith
    R G McCosh 768 v North and Midlands; 7 November 1970 at Inverleith
    R A Small 769 v North and Midlands; 7 November 1970 at Inverleith
    J N Burnett 770 v South; 27 January 1971 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    A R Irvine 771 v South; 27 January 1971 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    R C Proudfoot 772 v South; 27 January 1971 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    W S Watson 773 v South; 27 January 1971 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    G A Jack 774 v South; 27 October 1971 at Meadowbank
    J G Millican 775 v South; 27 October 1971 at Meadowbank
    D Tweedie 776 v South; 27 October 1971 at Meadowbank
    R W J Wright 777 v South; 27 October 1971 at Meadowbank
    A A Black 778 v Glasgow; 4 December 1971 at Hughenden
    J A Crerar 779 v Glasgow; 4 December 1971 at Hughenden
    W J Crawford 780 v North and Midlands; 22 January 1972 at Murrayfield
    A S Fraser 781 v North and Midlands; 22 January 1972 at Murrayfield
    W A H Herries 782 v North and Midlands; 22 January 1972 at Murrayfield
    A J M Lawson 783 v North and Midlands; 22 January 1972 at Murrayfield
    C M McLean 784 v North and Midlands; 22 January 1972 at Murrayfield
    J C O Vaughan 785 v North and Midlands; 22 January 1972 at Murrayfield
    B H Hay 786 v Glasgow; 4 April 1972 at Murrayfield
    G I Mackay 787 v Glasgow; 4 April 1972 at Murrayfield
    C M Macpean 788 v Glasgow; 4 April 1972 at Murrayfield
    K D M Wilson 789 v Glasgow; 4 April 1972 at Murrayfield
    F N F Dall 790 v South; 7 November 1972 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    J G Gratton-Brunt 791 v South; 7 November 1972 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    C G Hogg 792 v South; 7 November 1972 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    M P N Tulloch 793 v South; 7 November 1972 at Poynder Park, Kelso
    J  Dunney 794 v North and Midlands; 20 January 1973 at Murrayfield
    M D Watters 795 v North and Midlands; 20 January 1973 at Murrayfield
    N M Morrison 796 v South; 6 November 1973 at Meadowbank
    W S Noble 797 v South; 6 November 1973 at Meadowbank
    J A Stewart 798 v South; 6 November 1973 at Meadowbank
    G M Watson 799 v South; 6 November 1973 at Meadowbank
    I C R Butt 800 v Glasgow; 22 December 1973 at Murrayfield
    W M  Kennedy 801 v Northumberland; 25 September 1974 at Inverleith
    I K Lambie 802 v Northumberland; 25 September 1974 at Inverleith
    R Megson 803 v Northumberland; 25 September 1974 at Inverleith
    K  Smith 804 v Northumberland; 25 September 1974 at Inverleith
    D  Bell 805 v Anglo-Scots; 2 October 1974 at Meadowbank
    J D Lyle 806 v Anglo-Scots; 2 October 1974 at Meadowbank
    R Dixon 807 v Cumberland & Westmorland; 16 October 1974
    J C  Munro 808 v Cumberland & Westmorland; 16 October 1974
    A Ingle-Finch 809 v South; 20 November 1974 at Poynder Park
    D Brock 810 v Glasgow; 7 December 1974 at Murrayfield
    A Higginson 811 v North and Midlands; 21 December 1974 at Rubislaw
    A K Brewster 812 v Australia; 19 November 1975 at Myreside
    P Cadzow 813 v Australia; 19 November 1975 at Myreside
    D  Cockburn 814 v Australia; 19 November 1975 at Myreside
    B G  Halliday 815 v Australia; 19 November 1975 at Myreside
    K O’Hara 816 v South; 27 December 1975 at Raeburn Place
    A E Kennedy 817 v Nice; 9 January 1976 at Meadowbank
    W B B Gammell 818 v Glasgow; 24 January 1976 at Murrayfield
    H M Burnett 819 v North and Midlands; 30 October 1976 at Dundee
    C G Galbraith 820 v North and Midlands; 30 October 1976 at Dundee
    J Kerr 821 v North and Midlands; 30 October 1976 at Dundee
    P C Millican 822 v North and Midlands; 30 October 1976 at Dundee
    I G Milne 823 v North and Midlands; 30 October 1976 at Dundee
    M Jones 824 v Sydney Rugby Union; 26 April 77 at Murrayfield
    D G Armstrong 825 v Glasgow; 25 October 1977 at Hughenden
    A W Blackwood 826 v Glasgow; 25 October 1977 at Hughenden
    J A Sheddon 827 v Glasgow; 25 October 1977 at Hughenden
    R Hall 828 v South; 10 December 1977 at Jock’s Lodge
    K A Ross 829 v South; 10 December 1977 at Jock’s Lodge
    N A Rowan 830 v North and Midlands; 17 December 1977 at Myreside
    G R A Wilson 831 v North and Midlands; 17 December 1977 at Myreside
    Jim Calder 832 v Glasgow; 16 December 1978 at Inverleith
    D Johnston 833 v Glasgow; 16 December 1978 at Inverleith
    R S Page 834 v Glasgow; 16 December 1978 at Inverleith
    A Robertson 835 v Glasgow; 16 December 1978 at Inverleith
    P  Black 836 v New Zealand; 31 October 1979 at Myreside
    D Brewster 837 v New Zealand; 31 October 1979 at Myreside
    G J Forbes 838 v New Zealand; 31 October 1979 at Myreside
    A Denham 839 v Yorkshire; October 1980 at Roundhay
    J R Beattie 840 v Glasgow; 6 December 1980 at Myreside
    C B S Richardson 841 v Glasgow; 6 December 1980 at Myreside
    D Robertson 842 v Glasgow; 6 December 1980 at Myreside
    P D Steven 843 v North and Midlands; 13 December 1980 at McKane Park
    I Tukalo 844 v Romania; 19 September 1981 at Myreside
    F Calder 845 v North and Midlands; 31 October 1981 at Jocks Lodge
    D Macdonald 846 v North and Midlands; 31 October 1981 at Jocks Lodge
    G P Millar 847 v North and Midlands; 31 October 1981 at Jocks Lodge
    K P Rafferty 848 v North and Midlands; 31 October 1981 at Jocks Lodge
    John Calder 849 v Glasgow; 5 December 1981 at Hughenden
    A L Dunlop 850 v Glasgow; 5 December 1981 at Hughenden
    P N M Drennan 851 v Fiji; 16 September 1982 at Myreside
    B Edwards 852 v Fiji; 16 September 1982 at Myreside
    P J Hewitt 853 v Fiji; 16 September 1982 at Myreside
    A G Hastings 854 v North and Midlands; 30 October 1982 at Rubislaw
    D S Wyllie 855 v North and Midlands; 30 October 1982 at Rubislaw
    J C W Beazley 856 v New Zealand; 26 October 1983 at Myreside
    H McMaster 857 v Anglo-Scots; 29 October 1983 at Athletic Ground, Richmond
    R McIntyre 858 v Glasgow; 10 December 1983 at Hughenden
    B Gordon 859 v South; 17 December 1983 at Myreside
    A Sneddon 860 v South; 17 December 1983 at Myreside
    S Johnston 861 v North and Midlands; 24 December 1983 at Murrayfield
    K S Milne 862 v North and Midlands; 24 December 1983 at Murrayfield
    D Buglass 863 v North and Midlands; 26 November 1984 at Northern Meeting Park, Inverness
    A M Macrae 864 v North and Midlands; 26 November 1984 at Northern Meeting Park, Inverness
    J F Richardson 865 v North and Midlands; 26 November 1984 at Northern Meeting Park, Inverness
    C B Brown 866 v South; 15 December 1984 at Netherdale
    J D Price 867 v South; 15 December 1984 at Netherdale
    J M Scott 868 v South; 15 December 1984 at Netherdale
    S W McAslan 869 v North and Midlands; 30 November 1985 at Murrayfield
    J S Hamilton 870 v North and Midlands; 30 November 1985 at Murrayfield
    S Hastings 871 v North and Midlands; 30 November 1985 at Murrayfield
    C R Millar 872 v North and Midlands; 30 November 1985 at Murrayfield
    S H Scott 873 v North and Midlands; 30 November 1985 at Murrayfield
    M M Fisken 874 v Kent; 1 September 1986 at Inverleith
    A P S Jones 875 v Kent; 1 September 1986 at Inverleith
    G Henderson 876 v Japan; 23 September 1986 at Myreside
    C St J  Spence 877 v Japan; 23 September 1986 at Myreside
    M D Hall 878 v Glasgow; 26 November 1986 at Meggetland
    J F Paton 879 v Glasgow; 26 November 1986 at Meggetland
    D Milne 880 v Anglo-Scots; 20 December 1986 at Myreside
    M R DeBusk 881 v Leinster; 17 September 1987 at Inverleith
    D M B Sole 882 v Leinster; 17 September 1987 at Inverleith
    B J P Huntly 883 v Glasgow; 28 November 1987 at Hughenden
    A Moore 884 v Glasgow; 28 November 1987 at Hughenden
    E H Simpson 885 v Glasgow; 28 November 1987 at Hughenden
    A C Murray 886 v Anglo-Scots; 19 December 1987 at Richmond Park
    A Armstrong 887 v Australia; 9 November 1988 at Myreside
    S Lineen 888 v Australia; 9 November 1988 at Myreside
    S B Douglas 889 v Glasgow; 10 December 1988 at Goldenacre
    G Drummond 890 v Anglo Scots; 17 December 1988 at Myreside
    D Leckie 891 v Anglo Scots; 17 December 1988 at Myreside
    B Brown 892 v North and Midlands; 24 December 1988 at Cupar
    M S Robertson 893 v North and Midlands; 24 December 1988 at Cupar
    J E Dun 894 v Glasgow; 25 November 1989 at New Anniesland
    S J Reid 895 v Glasgow; 25 November 1989 at New Anniesland
    D J Stoddart 896 v Glasgow; 25 November 1989 at New Anniesland
    G D Wilson 897 v Glasgow; 25 November 1989 at New Anniesland
    I C Glasgow 898 v Anglo-Scots; 16 December 1989 at Grange Road, Cambridge
    M Steele 899 v Anglo-Scots; 16 December 1989 at Grange Road, Cambridge
    M Allingham 900 v Glasgow; 24 November 1990 at Goldenacre
    A  Buchanan-Smith 901 v Glasgow; 24 November 1990 at Goldenacre
    S A D Burns 902 v Glasgow; 24 November 1990 at Goldenacre
    A  Macdonald 903 v Glasgow; 24 November 1990 at Goldenacre
    A  Snow 904 v Glasgow; 24 November 1990 at Goldenacre
    F Swanson 905 v Glasgow; 24 November 1990 at Goldenacre
    G McKelvey 906 v North and Midlands; 1 December 1990 at Seafield, Aberdeen
    R Adam 907 v South; 29 December 1990 at Greenyards
    G Simpson 908 v South; 29 December 1990 at Greenyards
    S Paul 909 v North and Midlands; 14 September 1991 at Inverleith
    S Aitken 910 v Glasgow; 21 November 1992 at Goldenacre
    A Donaldson 911 v Glasgow; 21 November 1992 at Goldenacre
    D Macrae 912 v Glasgow; 21 November 1992 at Goldenacre
    M McVie 913 v Glasgow; 21 November 1992 at Goldenacre
    D Patterson 914 v Glasgow; 21 November 1992 at Goldenacre
    B Ward 915 v Glasgow; 21 November 1992 at Goldenacre
    J Robertson 916 v North and Midlands; 28 November 1992 at Countesswells, Aberdeen
    M Rudkin 917 v North and Midlands; 28 November 1992 at Countesswells, Aberdeen
    P Wright 918 v North and Midlands; 28 November 1992 at Countesswells, Aberdeen
    K Milligan 919 v South; 12 December 1992 at Greenyards
    D Mack 920 v Glasgow; 23 October 1993 at Hughenden, Glasgow
    A Adamson 921 v North and Midlands; 30 October 1993 at The Greenyards
    D Stark 922 v North and Midlands; 30 October 1993 at The Greenyards
    F Henderson 923 v Spain XV; 4 April 1994 at Pennypit Park
    D W Hodge 924 v Spain XV; 4 April 1994 at Pennypit Park
    P Jennings 925 v Spain XV; 4 April 1994 at Pennypit Park
    D Laird 926 v Spain XV; 4 April 1994 at Pennypit Park
    M W Livingstone 927 v Spain XV; 4 April 1994 at Pennypit Park
    N Mardon 928 v Spain XV; 4 April 1994 at Pennypit Park
    D L Timms 929 v Spain XV; 4 April 1994 at Pennypit Park
    W T Tomkin 930 v Spain XV; 4 April 1994 at Pennypit Park
    G Burns 931 v North and Midlands; 10 December 1994 at Duffus Park
    G Dall 932 v North and Midlands; 10 December 1994 at Duffus Park
    P Flockhart 933 v North and Midlands; 10 December 1994 at Duffus Park
    H R Gilmour 934 v North and Midlands; 10 December 1994 at Duffus Park
    A McRobbie 935 v North and Midlands; 10 December 1994 at Duffus Park
    G Beveridge 936 v Western Samoa; 8 November 1995 at Inverleith
    D Burns 937 v Western Samoa; 8 November 1995 at Inverleith
    P Haslett 938 v Western Samoa; 8 November 1995 at Inverleith
    G Lawrie 939 v Western Samoa; 8 November 1995 at Inverleith
    R McNulty 940 v Western Samoa; 8 November 1995 at Inverleith
    S Murray 941 v Western Samoa; 8 November 1995 at Inverleith
    F McMillan 942 v Western Samoa; 8 November 1995 at Inverleith
    D Clark 943 v Exiles; 6 December 1995 at Richmond Park
    S Lang 944 v Exiles; 6 December 1995 at Richmond Park
    C Aitken 945 v South; 18 December 1996 at Meggetland
    R Houle 946 v South; 18 December 1996 at Meggetland
    N Penny 947 v South; 18 December 1996 at Meggetland
    C Simmers 948 v South; 18 December 1996 at Meggetland
    C Mather 949 v Glasgow; 31 December 1995 at Murrayfield
    A Cadzow 950 v North and Midlands; 10 January 1996 at Meggetland
    G Ellis 951 v North and Midlands; 10 January 1996 at Meggetland
    T McVie 952 v North and Midlands; 10 January 1996 at Meggetland
    B Stewart 953 v North and Midlands; 10 January 1996 at Meggetland
  • PROFESSIONAL ERA // 1996 - PRESENT
    NAME NUMBER DEBUT DATE
    Derrick Lee 954 Bath 12-Oct-96
    Andrew Lucking 955 Bath 12-Oct-96
    Steven Reed 956 Bath 12-Oct-96
    Alan Watt 957 Bath 12-Oct-96
    Mark Blair 958 Pontypridd 16-Oct-96
    Andrew Binnie 959 Glasgow Warriors 22-Dec-96
    M Craig 960 Glasgow Warriors 22-Dec-96
    E Bunney 961 Border Reivers 05-Jan-97
    S Murray 962 Border Reivers 05-Jan-97
    Alistair McLean 963 Perpignan 07-Sep-97
    David Cunningham 964 Biarritz Olympique 14-Sep-97
    Lindsey Graham 965 Biarritz Olympique 14-Sep-97
    Gordon Ross 966 Newcastle Falcons 21-Sep-97
    Geoff Caldwell 967 Caledonia Reds 26-Oct-97
    K Allan 968 Border Reivers 04-Jan-98
    Jamie Mayer 969 Border Reivers 04-Jan-98
    D Rogerson 970 Border Reivers 04-Jan-98
    Iain Fairley 971 Leinster 04/09/1998
    Iain Sinclair 972 Leinster 04/09/1998
    Brian Renwick 973 Leinster 04/09/1998
    Carl Hogg 974 Leinster 04/09/1998
    Iain Fullarton 975 Leinster 04/09/1998
    Steve Brotherstone 976 Leinster 04/09/1998
    Craig Chalmers 977 Leinster 04/09/1998
    Tony Stanger 978 Leinster 04/09/1998
    Cammie Murray 979 Leinster 04/09/1998
    Alan Tait 980 Leinster 04/09/1998
    Adam Roxburgh 981 Glasgow Warriors 13/09/1998
    Matthew Proudfoot 982 Glasgow Warriors 13/09/1998
    Graeme McCallum 983 Glasgow Warriors 13/09/1998
    Gregor Hayter 984 Glasgow Warriors 13/09/1998
    Graham Shiel 985 Glasgow Warriors 13/09/1998
    Steve Scott 986 Ulster 18/09/1998
    Bryan Redpath 987 Ebbw Vale 17/10/1998
    Martin Leslie 988 Glasgow Warriors 25/10/1998
    Jim Hay 989 NZ Maori 11/11/1998
    Scott Nichol 990 NZ Maori 11/11/1998
    Ally Common 991 NZ Maori 11/11/1998
    Aaron Collins 992 NZ Maori 11/11/1998
    John Kerr 993 NZ Maori 11/11/1998
    Scott Welsh 994 South Africa XV 17/11/1998
    Robbie Russell 995 Neath 22/01/1999
    Fraser Stott 996 Caerphilly 27/01/1999
    Alan Bulloch 997 Bridgend Ravens 30/01/1999
    Nathan Hines 998 Caerphilly 04/09/1999
    Allan Jacobsen 999 Caerphilly 04/09/1999
    Mark Lee 1000 Caerphilly 04/09/1999
    Conan Sharman 1001 Caerphilly 04/09/1999
    Kenny Milligan 1002 Caerphilly 04/09/1999
    Kevin Utterson 1003 Caerphilly 04/09/1999
    Simon Taylor 1004 Glasgow Warriors 11/09/1999
    Tom Weir 1005 Glasgow Warriors 11/09/1999
    Marcus di Rollo 1006 Dunvant 18/09/1999
    Chris Paterson 1007 Newport 24/09/1999
    Graeme Kiddie 1008 Cardiff 15/10/1999
    Davie Gray 1009 Ebbw Vale 23/10/1999
    Jason Hita 1010 Neath 12/02/2000
    Wayne Mitchell 1011 Ebbw Vale 25/04/2000
    Richard Metcalfe 1012 Ebbw Vale 26/08/2000
    Craig Smith 1013 Ebbw Vale 26/08/2000
    David Officer 1014 Ebbw Vale 26/08/2000
    Craig Joiner 1015 Ebbw Vale 26/08/2000
    Peter Robertson 1016 Cardiff 02/09/2000
    Bruce Douglas 1017 Cardiff 02/09/2000
    Don MacKinnon 1018 Swansea 23/09/2000
    Keith Davidson 1019 Swansea 23/09/2000
    Matt Taylor 1020 Caerphilly 01/10/2000
    Andrew Dall 1021 Neath 25/11/2000
    Tony Walker 1022 Ebbw Vale 06/12/2000
    Philip Simpson 1023 Neath 28/04/2001
    Craig McDonald 1024 Pontypridd 05/05/2001
    Alastair Davidson 1025 Pontypridd 05/05/2001
    Matt Jolly 1026 Munster 17/08/2001
    Calvin Howarth 1027 Munster 17/08/2001
    Gavin Whittingham 1028 Neath 28/08/2001
    Mike Blair 1029 Newport 01/09/2001
    Joel Brannigan 1030 Swansea 29/09/2001
    Carlo di Ciacca 1031 Swansea 29/09/2001
    Craig Dunlea 1032 Ebbw Vale 12/10/2001
    Todd Blackadder 1033 Bridgend Ravens 07/12/2001
    Brendan Laney 1034 Bridgend Ravens 07/12/2001
    Alastair Kellock 1035 Swansea 30/08/2002
    Ally Hogg 1036 Swansea 30/08/2002
    Dougie Hall 1037 Swansea 30/08/2002
    Alistair Dickson 1038 Swansea 30/08/2002
    Scott Murray 1039 Ulster 06/09/2002
    Simon Cross 1040 Ulster 06/09/2002
    Guy Perrett 1041 Ulster 06/09/2002
    Tom Philip 1042 Ulster 06/09/2002
    Andy Kelly 1043 Caerphilly 21/09/2002
    Mark McMillan 1044 Caerphilly 21/09/2002
    Simon Webster 1045 Caerphilly 21/09/2002
    Ramin Mathieson 1046 Newport 18/01/2003
    Alasdair Dickinson 1047 Glasgow Warriors 04/04/2003
    Apo Satala 1048 Glasgow Warriors 04/04/2003
    Mark Thomson 1049 Glasgow Warriors 04/04/2003
    Alasdair Strokosch 1050 Border Reivers 02/05/2003
    Mark Rennie 1051 Border Reivers 02/05/2003
    Rob Dewey 1052 Border Reivers 02/05/2003
    Dave Millard 1053 Border Reivers 02/05/2003
    Matt Dey 1054 Border Reivers 02/05/2003
    Andrew Turnbull 1055 Border Reivers 02/05/2003
    Ali Warnock 1056 Border Reivers 02/05/2003
    Tommy McGee 1057 Border Reivers 02/05/2003
    Ander Monro 1058 Connacht 06/09/2003
    Rory Lawson 1059 Connacht 06/09/2003
    Hugo Southwell 1060 Border Reivers 12/09/2003
    Nathan Pike 1061 Border Reivers 12/09/2003
    David Callam 1062 Ospreys 17/10/2003
    Craig Harrison 1063 Cardiff Rugby 06/02/2004
    Jamie Blackwood 1064 Cardiff Rugby 06/02/2004
    Ben Fisher 1065 Cardiff Rugby 06/02/2004
    Angus Martyn 1066 Connacht 13/02/2004
    Fergus Pringle 1067 Connacht 13/02/2004
    Malcolm Clapperton 1068 Border Reivers 20/02/2004
    Chris Capaldi 1069 Border Reivers 20/02/2004
    Rory Couper 1070 Scarlets 06/03/2004
    Andy McIntosh 1071 Scarlets 06/03/2004
    Murray Driver 1072 Ulster 26/03/2004
    Phil Godman 1073 Glasgow Warriors 18/09/2004
    Mike Pyke 1074 Scarlets 25/09/2004
    Grant Anderson 1075 Perpignan 22/10/2004
    Alan MacDonald 1076 Ospreys 12/11/2004
    Paul Boston 1077 Ospreys 12/11/2004
    Ben MacDougall 1078 Munster 26/11/2004
    Paul Wharakura 1079 Leinster 19/02/2005
    Mat Mustchin 1080 Scarlets 02/09/2005
    Francisco Leonelli Morey 1081 Scarlets 02/09/2005
    Peter Jorgensen 1082 Scarlets 02/09/2005
    Dave Hewett 1083 Connacht 10/09/2005
    Nick de Luca 1084 Leinster 06/11/2005
    Ross Rennie 1085 Leinster 06/11/2005
    Steven Lawrie 1086 Leinster 06/11/2005
    Dave Duley 1087 Cardiff Rugby 27/01/2006
    Ben Cairns 1088 Leinster 26/05/2006
    Greig Laidlaw 1089 Leinster 26/05/2006
    Steven Turnbull 1090 Connacht 22/09/2006
    Dave McCall 1091 Cardiff Rugby 03/11/2006
    Lucio Lopez Fleming 1092 Dragons 10/11/2006
    Chris Bentley 1093 Dragons 10/11/2006
    Andrew Easson 1094 Dragons 10/11/2006
    John Senio 1095 Border Reivers 01/12/2006
    Geoff Cross 1096 Glasgow Warriors 22/12/2006
    Innes Brown 1097 Agen 19/01/2007
    Dave Young 1098 Connacht 26/01/2007
    Ben Meyer 1099 Leinster 22/09/2007
    Ben Gissing 1100 Leinster 22/09/2007
    Jim Thompson 1101 Leinster 22/09/2007
    Roland Reid 1102 Leinster 22/09/2007
    Craig Hamilton 1103 Leinster 22/09/2007
    Ryan Grant 1104 Leinster 22/09/2007
    John Houston 1105 Leinster 22/09/2007
    Andrew Maxwell 1106 Leinster 22/09/2007
    Augusto Allori 1107 Leinster 22/09/2007
    Scott Newlands 1108 Ospreys 05/10/2007
    Ross Ford 1109 Connacht 26/10/2007
    David Blair 1110 Connacht 26/10/2007
    Gavin Kerr 1111 Connacht 26/10/2007
    Calum MacRae 1112 Leinster 07/12/2007
    Kyle Traynor 1113 Ospreys 02/05/2008
    Mark Robertson 1114 Scarlets 10/05/2008
    Jim Hamilton 1115 Scarlets 19/09/2008
    Roddy Grant 1116 Ulster 09/01/2009
    Scott Macleod 1117 Munster 21/02/2009
    Bruce McNeil 1118 Munster 21/02/2009
    Marc Teague 1119 Scarlets 08/03/2009
    Tim Visser 1120 Cardiff Rugby 04/09/2009
    Steve Jones 1121 Connacht 11/09/2009
    Fraser McKenzie 1122 Connacht 11/09/2009
    Ross Samson 1123 Bath Rugby 13/12/2009
    Sean Crombie 1124 Glasgow Warriors 27/12/2009
    Rory Hutton 1125 Cardiff Rugby 09/01/2010
    Netani Talei 1126 Cardiff Rugby 04/09/2010
    Jack Gilding 1127 Cardiff Rugby 04/09/2010
    Lee Jones 1128 Cardiff Rugby 04/09/2010
    Alex Grove 1129 Cardiff Rugby 04/09/2010
    Esteban Lozada 1130 Munster 10/09/2010
    Stuart McInally 1131 Munster 10/09/2010
    David Denton 1132 Ulster 17/09/2010
    Tom Brown 1133 Leinster 24/09/2010
    James King 1134 Aironi Rugby 02/10/2010
    Dai Bishop 1135 Leinster 30/10/2010
    Alex Blair 1136 Leinster 30/10/2010
    Lewis Niven 1137 Benetton Rugby 05/11/2010
    Finlay Gillies 1138 Benetton Rugby 05/11/2010
    Nicky Little 1139 Northampton Saints 14/01/2011
    Struan Dewar 1140 Cardiff Rugby 04/03/2011
    Alun Walker 1141 Cardiff Rugby 04/03/2011
    Sean Cox 1142 Cardiff Rugby 02/09/2011
    Grant Gilchrist 1143 Cardiff Rugby 02/09/2011
    Gregor Hunter 1144 Cardiff Rugby 02/09/2011
    Chris Leck 1145 Cardiff Rugby 02/09/2011
    Hamish Watson 1146 Cardiff Rugby 02/09/2011
    Robin Hislop 1147 Cardiff Rugby 02/09/2011
    Matt Scott 1148 Cardiff Rugby 02/09/2011
    John Cox 1149 Ospreys 10/09/2011
    Shaun Knight 1150 Ospreys 10/09/2011
    Harry Leonard 1151 Aironi Rugby 24/09/2011
    Sep Visser 1152 Munster 26/11/2011
    Alex Black 1153 Glasgow Warriors 01/01/2012
    Ulises Gamboa 1154 Ospreys 10/02/2012
    Dougie Fife 1155 Ospreys 10/02/2012
    Rob McAlpine 1156 Ulster 02/03/2012
    Jamie Farndale 1157 Cardiff Rugby 22/04/2012
    Murray Douglas 1158 Cardiff Rugby 22/04/2012
    Richie Rees 1159 Munster 01/09/2012
    Willem Nel 1160 Munster 01/09/2012
    Dimitri Basilaia 1161 Munster 01/09/2012
    Perry Parker 1162 Munster 01/09/2012
    Andy Titterrell 1163 Munster 01/09/2012
    Greig Tonks 1164 Munster 01/09/2012
    Ben Atiga 1165 Munster 01/09/2012
    John Yapp 1166 Munster 01/09/2012
    Izak van der Westhuizen 1167 Ulster 02/11/2012
    Piers Francis 1168 Racing 92 08/12/2012
    Alex Allan 1169 Munster 13/01/2013
    Sean Kennedy 1170 Ulster 22/03/2013
    Jack Cuthbert 1171 Munster 07/09/2013
    Sam Hidalgo-Clyne 1172 Munster 07/09/2013
    Wicus Blaauw 1173 Dragons 13/09/2013
    Nikki Walker 1174 Dragons 13/09/2013
    Michael Tait 1175 Ospreys 21/09/2013
    ‘Aleki Lutui 1176 Ospreys 21/09/2013
    Ollie Atkins 1177 Ospreys 21/09/2013
    James Hilterbrand 1178 Ospreys 21/09/2013
    Joaquin Dominguez 1179 Scarlets 27/09/2013
    Tomas Leonardi 1180 Cardiff Rugby 06/10/2013
    Cornell du Preez 1181 Cardiff Rugby 06/10/2013
    Sam Beard 1182 Ulster 22/11/2013
    Grayson Hart 1183 Ulster 22/11/2013
    Ben Toolis 1184 Ulster 22/11/2013
    Mike Coman 1185 Glasgow Warriors 26/12/2013
    Carl Bezuidenhout 1186 Perpignan 11/01/2014
    Andries Strauss 1187 Connacht 15/02/2014
    Ewan McQuillin 1188 Ulster 21/03/2014
    Simon Berghan 1189 Cardiff Rugby 11/04/2014
    Alex Toolis 1190 Zebre Parma 19/04/2014
    John Andress 1191 Munster 05/09/2014
    Phil Burleigh 1192 Munster 05/09/2014
    Nick McLennan 1193 Munster 05/09/2014
    Rory Sutherland 1194 Munster 05/09/2014
    Tom Heathcote 1195 Munster 05/09/2014
    Anton Bresler 1196 Connacht 12/09/2014
    Neil Cochrane 1197 Ospreys 21/09/2014
    Allan Dell 1198 Ulster 03/10/2014
    Magnus Bradbury 1199 Leinster 31/10/2014
    Jack Turley 1200 Leinster 31/10/2014
    George Turner 1201 Leinster 31/10/2014
    Jamie Ritchie 1202 Leinster 31/10/2014
    Grant Shiells 1203 Cardiff Rugby 23/11/2014
    Jade Te Rure 1204 Lyon O.U. 17/01/2015
    Hugh Blake 1205 Ospreys 13/02/2015
    Damien Hoyland 1206 Ospreys 13/02/2015
    Nathan Fowles 1207 Cardiff Rugby 01/03/2015
    Nasi Manu 1208 Leinster 04/09/2015
    Chris Dean 1209 Leinster 04/09/2015
    James Johnstone 1210 Leinster 04/09/2015
    Will Helu 1211 Ulster 16/10/2015
    Blair Kinghorn 1212 Zebre Parma 24/10/2015
    John Hardie 1213 Grenoble 13/11/2015
    Otulea Katoa 1214 Agen 20/11/2015
    Mike Allen 1215 Dragons 27/11/2015
    Jason Tovey 1216 Zebre Parma 01/04/2016
    Jack Cosgrove 1217 Cardiff Rugby 03/09/2016
    Glenn Bryce 1218 Cardiff Rugby 03/09/2016
    Rory Scholes 1219 Cardiff Rugby 03/09/2016
    Sasa Tofilau 1220 Cardiff Rugby 03/09/2016
    Junior Rasolea 1221 Cardiff Rugby 03/09/2016
    Duncan Weir 1222 Cardiff Rugby 03/09/2016
    Viliami Fihaki 1223 Leinster 16/09/2016
    Kevin Bryce 1224 Leinster 16/09/2016
    Lewis Carmichael 1225 Munster 24/09/2016
    Murray McCallum 1226 Benetton Rugby 07/10/2016
    Viliame Mata 1227 Timisoara Saracens 15/10/2016
    Alex Northam 1228 Timisoara Saracens 15/10/2016
    Felipe Arregui 1229 Harlequins 22/10/2016
    Kyle Whyte 1230 Ulster 04/11/2016
    Nick Beavon 1231 Ulster 10/02/2017
    Derrick Appiah 1232 Ulster 10/02/2017
    Michele Rizzo 1233 Cardiff Rugby 01/09/2017
    Jason Harries 1234 Cardiff Rugby 01/09/2017
    Darryl Marfo 1235 Cardiff Rugby 01/09/2017
    Robbie Fruean 1236 Dragons 08/09/2017
    Luke Crosbie 1237 Zebre Parma 06/10/2017
    Cameron Fenton 1238 Ospreys 04/11/2017
    Jaco van der Walt 1239 Toyota Cheetahs 24/11/2017
    Callum Hunter-Hill 1240 Toyota Cheetahs 24/11/2017
    Duhan van der Merwe 1241 Toyota Cheetahs 24/11/2017
    Matt Shields 1242 London Irish 09/12/2017
    Darcy Graham 1243 London Irish 09/12/2017
    Elliot Millar-Mills 1244 Glasgow Warriors 30/12/2017
    Jordan Lay 1245 Glasgow Warriors 30/12/2017
    Mark Bennett 1246 Isuzu Southern Kings 05/01/2018
    Henry Pyrgos 1247 Ospreys 31/08/2018
    Luke Hamilton 1248 Ospreys 31/08/2018
    Simon Hickey 1249 Ospreys 31/08/2018
    Pierre Schoeman 1250 Ospreys 31/08/2018
    Juan Pablo Socino 1251 Connacht 14/09/2018
    Dave Cherry 1252 Leinster 22/09/2018
    Jamie Hodgson 1253 Zebre Parma 26/10/2018
    Mungo Mason 1254 Zebre Parma 26/10/2018
    Callum Atkinson 1255 Zebre Parma 26/10/2018
    Pietro Ceccarelli 1256 Zebre Parma 26/10/2018
    Ally Miller 1257 Scarlets 02/11/2018
    Lewis Wynne 1258 Scarlets 02/11/2018
    Jason Baggott 1259 Munster 30/11/2018
    Senitiki Nayalo 1260 Munster 30/11/2018
    George Taylor 1261 Munster 30/11/2018
    Charlie Shiel 1262 Isuzu Southern Kings 05/01/2019
    Jack Blain 1263 Benetton Rugby 02/03/2019
    John Barclay 1264 Leinster 22/03/2019
    Nic Groom 1265 Zebre Parma 28/09/2019
    Nick Haining 1266 Zebre Parma 28/09/2019
    Mesulame Kunavula Kunalolo 1267 Zebre Parma 28/09/2019
    Jamie Bhatti 1268 Zebre Parma 28/09/2019
    Mike Willemse 1269 Zebre Parma 28/09/2019
    Sam Thomson 1270 Leinster 11/10/2019
    Eroni Sau 1271 Scarlets 26/10/2019
    Dan Nutton 1272 Agen 15/11/2019
    Stan South 1273 Connacht 21/02/2020
    Dan Winning 1274 Connacht 21/02/2020
    Andrew Davidson 1275 Glasgow Warriors 22/08/2020
    Nathan Chamberlain 1276 Glasgow Warriors 22/08/2020
    Matt Gordon 1277 Glasgow Warriors 28/08/2020
    Roan Frostwick 1278 Glasgow Warriors 28/08/2020
    Marshall Sykes 1279 Glasgow Warriors 28/08/2020
    Connor Boyle 1280 Connacht 25/10/2020
    Andries Ferreira 1281 Scarlets 01/11/2020
    Lee-Roy Atalifo 1282 Cardiff Rugby 09/11/2020
    Dan Gamble 1283 Cardiff Rugby 09/11/2020
    Sam Grahamslaw 1284 Cardiff Rugby 09/11/2020
    Rory Darge 1285 Leinster 16/11/2020
    Alec Coombes 1286 Ulster 30/11/2020
    Matt Currie 1287 Munster 20/02/2021
    Boan Venter 1288 Munster 20/02/2021
    Angus Williams 1289 Connacht 13/03/2021
    Sam Kitchen 1290 Cardiff Rugby 22/03/2021
    Charlie Savala 1291 Cardiff Rugby 22/03/2021
    Shaun Gunn 1292 Dragons 28/03/2021
    Patrick Harrison 1293 Dragons 28/03/2021
    Ben Muncaster 1294 Zebre Parma 23/04/2021
    Cammy Hutchison 1295 Ulster 05/06/2021
    Harri Morris 1296 Ulster 05/06/2021
    Harry Paterson 1297 Ulster 05/06/2021
    Kyle Rowe 1298 Scarlets 13/06/2021
    Ben Vellacott 1299 Scarlets 25/09/2021
    James Lang 1300 Scarlets 25/09/2021
    Henry Immelman 1301 Scarlets 25/09/2021
    Pierce Phillips 1302 Benetton Rugby 02/10/2021
    Luan de Bruin 1303 DHL Stormers 09/10/2021
    Ramiro Moyano Joya 1304 DHL Stormers 09/10/2021
    Adam McBurney 1305 Dragons 27/11/2021
    Emiliano Boffelli 1306 Dragons 27/11/2021
    Harrison Courtney 1307 Dragons 27/11/2021
    Glen Young 1308 Cardiff Rugby 08/01/2022
    Freddie Owsley 1309 Brive 21/01/2022
    Kwagga van Niekerk 1310 Leinster 11/02/2022
    Jake Armstrong 1311 Leinster 11/02/2022
    Rudi Brown 1312 Connacht 04/03/2022
    Jamie Campbell 1313 Connacht 04/03/2022
    Sam Skinner 1314 Dragons 17/09/2022
    Wes Goosen 1315 Zebre Parma 22/10/2022
    Nick Auterac 1316 Zebre Parma 22/10/2022
    Cammy Scott 1317 Cardiff Rugby 30/10/2022
    Jamie Jack 1318 Benetton Rugby 26/11/2022
    Tom Cruse 1319 Munster 02/12/2022

Newsletter Sign-up

Sign-up for our newsletter today to receive the latest updates, content and releases from Edinburgh Rugby.

Sign-up